Back to main page
Visual Hollywood

OZ THE GREAT AND POWERFUL -INDEX (Pages update as movie nears)
MAIN PAGE
PRODUCTION
/info and vids
THE CAST
/bios and vids
THE CREW
/bios and vids
PRODUCTION NOTES
/pdf
VIDEOS/24 videos
PHOTOS
/121 hi res pics, slideshow
POSTERS
/25 banners, posters
RED CARPET
/53 photos
REVIEWS
/what critic say
 
CREW INFO
Release Date: March 8, 2013
Studio: Walt Disney Pictures
Director: Sam Raimi
Screenwriter: Mitchell Kapner, David Lindsay-Abaire
Starring: James Franco, Mila Kunis, Rachel Weisz, Michelle Williams
Genre: Adventure, Fantasy
MPAA Rating: PG

ABOUT THE FILMMAKERS

Sam Raimi, Director
David Lindsay-Abaire,
Screenwriter
Grant Curtis,
Executive Producer
Palak Patel,
Executive Producer
Joe Roth,
Producer
Danny Elfman,
Composer
Robert Stromberg,
Production Designer
Gary Jones,
Costume Designer
The Entire Crew

Directed by Sam Raimi

OZ Soundbites- Sam Raimi, DirectorOZ Soundbites: Sam Raimi, Director

Screenplay by David Lindsay-Abaire

OZ Soundbites- David Lindsay-Abaire, ScreenwriterOZ Soundbites: David Lindsay-Abaire, Screenwriter

Grant Curtis .... executive producer

OZ Soundbites- Grant Curtis, Executive ProducerOZ Soundbites: Grant Curtis, Executive Producer

Palak Patel .... executive producer

OZ Soundbites- Palak Patel, Executive ProducerOZ Soundbites: Palak Patel, Executive Producer

Joe Roth .... producer

OZ Soundbites- Joe Roth, ProducerOZ Soundbites: Joe Roth, Producer

Original Music by Danny Elfman

OZ Soundbites- Danny Elfman, ComposerOZ Soundbites: Danny Elfman, Composer

Production Design by Robert Stromberg

OZ Soundbites- Robert Stromberg, Production DesignerOZ Soundbites: Robert Stromberg, Production Designer

Costume Design by Gary Jones

OZ Soundbites- Gary Jones, Costume DesignerOZ Soundbites: Gary Jones, Costume Designer

THE ENTER CREW

Directed by
Sam Raimi

Screenplay by
Mitchell Kapner
David Lindsay-Abaire

Novel (The Wonderful Wizard of Oz) by
L. Frank Baum

Produced by
Debbi Bossi .... associate producer
Grant Curtis .... executive producer
Joshua Donen .... executive producer
K.C. Hodenfield .... co-producer
W. Mark McNair .... co-producer
Palak Patel .... executive producer
Joe Roth .... producer
Philip Steuer .... executive producer

Original Music by
Danny Elfman

Cinematography by
Peter Deming

Film Editing by
Bob Murawski

Casting by
John Papsidera

Production Design by
Robert Stromberg

Art Direction by
John Lord Booth III
Todd Cherniawsky (supervising art director)
Stefan Dechant (supervising art director)
Andrew L. Jones
Iain McFadyen
Meghan C. Rogers

Set Decoration by
Nancy Haigh

Costume Design by
Gary Jones

Makeup Department
Georgia Allen .... makeup artist
Ozzy Alvarez .... special makeup effects artist
Kimber Lee Anderson .... hair stylist
Steven E. Anderson .... key makeup artist
Stephanie Arble .... makeup artist
David Atherton .... makeup artist
Denise Baker .... wig department
Vivian Baker .... makeup department head
Jason Barnett .... prosthetics technician: KNB EFX Group
Howard Berger .... special makeup effects artist
Kymber Blake .... makeup artist
Eleyna M. Brandt .... assistant makeup artist
Erika Broderdorf .... makeup artist
Judy Chin .... personal makeup artist: Rachel Weisz
Clifton Chippewa .... additional hair stylist
Emilie Cockels .... hair stylist
Mia Collie .... hair stylist
Elizabeth Cortez .... additional hair stylist
Amber Crowe .... makeup artist
Gabriel De Cunto .... makeup artist
Leslie Devlin .... makeup artist
Ken Diaz .... prosthetic makeup artist
Kevin J Edwards .... additional hairstylist
Nana Fischer .... personal makeup and hair to James Franco
Melissa Forney .... hair stylist
Lora Gianino .... makeup artist: Kansas extras
Lee Grimes .... special makeup effects artist
Lumas Hamilton Jr. .... key hair stylist
Robbin Hawthorne .... makeup artist
Jessica Y. Hernandez .... makeup artist
Jules Holdren .... key hair stylist
Louise Holoday .... makeup artist
Dean Jones .... makeup artist
Jamie Kelman .... prosthetic makeup artist
Robert Kurtzman .... special makeup effects artist
James Lacey .... special makeup effects artist
Mark Landon .... prosthetic makeup artist
Steve LaPorte .... background makeup supervisor, "Land of OZ"
Steve LaPorte .... makeup artist
Jayne Laube .... makeup artist
Jonah Levy .... special makeup effects artist
Tracey Levy .... makeup artist: Ms. Kunis
Jon Lieckfelt .... hair stylist
Robin Mathews .... makeup artist
Katie Max .... prosthetic assistant
Jack McQuisten .... hair stylist
Michael Mills .... prosthetic makeup artist
Bart Mixon .... special makeup effects artist
Peter Montagna .... key prosthetic makeup artist
Jeannette Moriarty .... additional hairstylist
Terri Nikolits .... additional makeup artist
Tijen Osman .... hair stylist
Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman .... hair stylist
Cristina Patterson Ceret .... contact lens painter
Brian Penikas .... prosthetic makeup artist
Daniel Phillips .... prosthetic makeup artist
Joe Podnar .... special makeup effects artist
Margaret Prentice .... prosthetic makeup artist
Aferdita Qafa .... additional hair stylist
Richard Redlefsen .... prosthetic makeup artist
Linda Rizzuto .... hair stylist
Don Rutherford .... special makeup effects artist
Bree Shea .... makeup artist
Jon Shroyer .... makeup/prosthetic artist
Jon Shroyer .... prosthetics artist
Kathe Swanson .... hair stylist
John Tarro .... hair stylist
Yolanda Toussieng .... hair designer
Nani Velez .... hair stylist: additional photography
Monique Venier .... makeup artist
Danny Wagner .... prosthetic makeup artist
Tanya Walker .... hair stylist
Linda B. Long .... makeup artist

Production Management
Michelle Brattson .... production supervisor: additional photography
Mark Dietel .... associate production manager
Marc A. Hammer .... production supervisor
Matthew Hirsch .... production supervisor
Lea Lambert .... digital production manager
Ruheene Masand .... production manager
Brittney Nance .... production supervisor
Jason Pomerantz .... production manager (IMAX Version)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark Ballou .... additional second assistant director
Christy Busby .... second assistant director: second unit
Clark Credle .... second second assistant director: additional photography
Michele Cusick .... additional second assistant director
Adam Cuthbert .... dga trainee
Tony Griffin .... second assistant director: second unit
K.C. Hodenfield .... first assistant director
Jeffrey Lynch .... second unit director
Jeff Okabayashi .... first assistant director: second unit
Scott Rogers .... second unit director
Michael Saunders .... second second assistant director
Jeffrey Schwartz .... second assistant director

Art Department
Justin Ayers .... propmaker
Jonathan Bach .... visual consultant
K.C. Bartos .... propmaker
Tasha Hnyluk Battle .... painter
Andy Bays .... prop maker
Richard J. Bell .... greens coordinator
Derek Berk .... painter
Jeanne Bijkerk-Pippin .... painter
Russell Bobbitt .... property master
David H. Bollman .... scenic painter: sign writer
John Lord Booth III .... assistant art director
Boyd Bossler .... prop maker
David Brayman .... carpenter
David Brayman .... propmaker
Robert Brenner .... propmaker
Dawn Brown .... concept artist
Zack Bunker .... digital art coordinator
Jonathan Burdeshaw .... sculptor
Frank Casaceli .... labor
Christopher Casey .... set dresser
Steve Catherman .... prop maker
Sean Clouser .... propmaker foreman
David Cohen .... mold shop supervisor: additional photography
Dylan Cole .... concept artist
Artie Contreras .... assistant art director
Vincent D'Aquino .... greens foreman
Adriana Dardas .... set designer
James M. Davis .... general foreman
Val I. Deikov .... sculptor
Erick Donaldson .... set designer
Andrea Dopaso .... prop illustrator
Patrick Dunn-Baker .... digital set designer: New Deal Studios
John Eaves .... conceptual artist
Jem Elsner .... props: reshoots
Dan Engle .... model maker
James R. Evans .... propmaker
Monica Fedrick .... graphic designer
Kathy Fennessy .... props
Bradd Fillmann .... props
Chris Frankovich .... prop maker
Chad S. Frey .... set designer
Jeff Frost .... concept model maker
Gregory P. Fuller .... construction buyer
Liz Georgoff .... property assistant
Martin J. Gibbons .... welding foreman
Daniel J. Gillooly .... greens coordinator
Lindsay Good .... art department coordinator
Kemper Harris .... on-set dresser
Jason Helton .... painter
J. Bryan Holloway .... sculptor gangboss
Diane Lee Howard .... scenic painter
Judith Ivanyi .... set painter gang boss
David James .... sculptor
Nancy Janosi .... scenic painter
Steven Qi Jin .... previsualisation artist
Sharon Jonah .... painter
Richard W. Jones .... greens foreman
Scott G. Jones .... gang boss
Tex Kadonaga .... set designer
Philip Keller .... storyboard artist
Clark Kelly .... sculptor
Bria Kinter .... set designer
Anthony Klaiman .... set dresser
Emily Kwong .... digital set designer: New Deal Studios
Ellen Lampl .... graphic designer
Julia K. Levine .... set designer
Robert Loring Jr. .... stand-by greens
Jason Mahakian .... concept model maker
Jeff Markwith .... set designer
Victor James Martinez .... concept artist
Quentin Matthys .... set dressing gang boss
Sergey Mazurov .... propmaker standby carpenter
Thomas Meikle .... sculptor: set decorator
Ron Mendell .... prop illustrator
Steven Messing .... concept designer
Keith Allan Miller .... set dresser
Michele Moen .... illustrator
Chelsea Mondelli .... set decorating pa
Justin Mutschler .... props assistant
Steve Newburn .... key model maker
Jon Nicholson .... on-set dresser
Jeff Passanante .... construction coordinator
Paul Peabody .... propmaker gang boss
Sara Philpott .... set decoration buyer
Rick Radomski .... art department assistant
Aferdita Redmond .... painter
Andrew Reeder .... set designer
Kathleen A. Runey .... painter
Eric S. Saperstein .... paint foreman
Nikki Sass .... set dresser
Scott Schutzki .... set dresser
Fred Seibly .... signwriter supervisor
Mark Sejnowski .... painter
Carl F. Shuffett .... painter
Bruce G. Smith .... paint foreman
Easton Michael Smith .... set designer
Tom Sparkman .... painter
Michelle Stadler .... construction office administrator
Jim Stubblefield .... assistant property master
Jeremy Thompson .... animatic artist
Scott Troha .... leadman
David Tye .... lead sculptor
Amy Vinson .... paint assistant
Austin Wagner .... prop maker
Kevan Weber .... set dresser
Mark Weissenfluh .... co-leadman
Darrell L. Wight .... assistant art director
Derek Wilga .... utility
Jane Wuu .... set designer
Daphne Yap .... concept artist
Michael Zambiski .... on-set greensman

Sound Department
Jonathan Andrews .... epk sound mixer
Ron Ayers .... additional sound utility
Frank Biondo .... sound mixer: second unit
Tom Burns .... re-recordist
Gail Carroll-Coe .... boom operator
John Demonaco .... utility sound
Susan Dudeck .... adr & dialogue supervisor
Alison Fisher .... dialogue editor
Neal Garon .... boom operator: second unit
Neal Garon .... pro tools playback operator
Laura Graham .... adr editor
Edward J. Hernandez .... re-recording engineer
Petur Hliddal .... production sound mixer
Marti D. Humphrey .... sound re-recording mixer
Chris M. Jacobson .... sound re-recording mixer
Jeffrey M. Jones .... sound mixer: second unit
Amy Kane .... foley artist
Howard London .... adr mixer
Peggy Names .... boom operator
Willard Overstreet .... foley editor
John Sanacore .... foley mixer
Jussi Tegelman .... supervising sound editor
Greg ten Bosch .... sound effects editor
Billy Theriot .... adr mixer
Steve Tushar .... sound designer
Alex Ullrich .... foley artist
Justin W. Walker .... mix technician
Josh Wenson .... additional sound utility
Beau Williams .... sound mixer: second unit
Elizabeth Rainey .... foley artist

Special Effects by
H. Barclay Aaris .... special effects purchaser
Greg Bryant .... propshop foreman
Sam Dean .... special effects on-set technician
Eric Frazier .... special effects
John Frazier .... special effects supervisor
Timothy Hodson .... model maker
Nick Marra .... special effects makeup
Mark Noel .... special effects foreman
J.D. Schwalm .... special effects coordinator: additional photography
James D. Schwalm .... special effects coordinator
Robert Tyrrell .... special effects technician
Samantha Watson .... production assistant
Mike Wever .... special effects technician
John A. Canavan .... special effects technician

Visual Effects by
Dave Isaac Santos Abuel .... digital compositor
Rose Adler .... post-visualization artist
Laide Agunbiade .... senior technical director: lighting
Michael Alkan .... senior technical director: research & development
Vinicio Alvarez .... resource administrator
Andrew Amato .... visual effects production assistant
Sarah Anderson .... layout artist (as Sarah Back)
Elaine C. Andrianos .... visual effects editor: SPI
Craig Andujar .... visual effects asset manager
Nathan Arbuckle .... effects technical director: Evil Eye Pictures
Hunter Athey .... senior previz artist
Sandesh Balachandra .... visual effects artist
Wesley Barker .... assistant data wrangler
Pharoah Barrett .... 3D artist: Digiscope
Geeta Basantani .... senior compositor: Sony Imageworks
Gavin Baxter .... cloth lead
Danielle Bemis .... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Dimitre Berberov .... senior effects technical director
Shane Birdsill .... technical production coordinator
Christopher Blasko .... visual effects coordinator
Ian Blewitt .... digital compositor
Stephen A. Bloch .... post visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc
J.J. Blumenkranz .... CG supervisor
Chris Bolwyn .... visual effects
Dennis Bredow .... texture supervisor
Michelle Lynne Brenner .... senior production services technician
Brett Bronson .... compositing associate technical director
Kyle Patrick Brown .... compositor
Dan Browne .... systems admistrator: Evil Eye Pictures
Steven Browning .... cg modeler
Alyssa Brule .... stereoscopic camera layout artist
John Bunt .... layout artist
Dan Camp .... cloth & hair technical director: SPI (as Daniel Camp)
Alexandre Cancado .... 2D supervisor: Luma Pictures
Curtis Carlson .... digital compositor
Michael Patrick Carmody .... visual effects production assistant: witness camera operator
Ozzie Carmona .... visual effects artist
Joe Censoplano .... lighting/compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Chandrasekhar .... digital artist
Andy Chih-Jen Chang .... senior compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
John Abraham Chempil .... visual effects artist
Suzanne Cipolletti .... post-visualization artist: The Third Floor
Vincent Cirelli .... visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Craig Clarke .... senior compositor
Adam Coggin .... post-visualization artist
Brian M. Cohen .... character pipeline
Brian M. Cohen .... character setup artist
Chad E. Collier .... data operations manager: Method Studios
Benjamin Conner .... compositor: SPI
Doug Cram .... digital compositor
Joseph Creswell .... lighting technical director: Sony Imageworks
Stuart Cripps .... compositing lead
Will Cunningham .... crowd supervisor
Nick Curdy .... visual effects assistant
Davide Curletti .... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
Lisa Curtis .... senior production services technician
Gentry Davidson .... visual effects artist
Francisco De Jesus .... digital effects supervisor: SPI
Ruy Delgado .... matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
Sarah Delucchi .... post-vis visual effects artist
Noah DePietro .... model maker
Mark DeSousa .... cloth and hair supervisor
Roxanne Dorman .... visual effects editor
Christina Drahos .... digital compositor
Sean Dsouza .... lighting technical director
Geer DuBois .... layout artist
R. Stirling Duguid .... computer graphics supervisor: SPI
Amanda Dyar .... visual effects
Noel Eaton .... lead production services technician
Chris Engle .... visual effects production assistant
Richard Enriquez .... vfx assistant coordinator
Derek Esparza .... animator
Fish Essenfeld .... lead compositor
Fish Essenfeld .... senior technical director
Jonathan Faber .... model maker
Edwin Fabros .... texture painter
Evan Feuerman .... visual effects accountant
John Fielding .... previsualization artist
Brian Fisher .... lead compositor
Timothy Fleur .... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
Melissa Franco .... visual effects still photographer
Josh Fritchie .... stereo coordinator: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Shu Fujita .... visual effects coordinator: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Chris Fung .... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
Ryan Gaul .... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Joel Gerlach .... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
Maria Giannakouros .... effects technical director: SPI
Maribeth Glass .... lighting technical director
Pam Gonzales .... paint: method studios
Erik Gonzalez .... lighting/look development technical director
Chelsea Goodchild .... stereo paint artist: Luma Pictures
Oded Granot .... stereoscopic compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Josh Gridley .... post-visualization artist: The Third Floor
Erik Griott .... post visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc
Scott Gudahl .... digital compositor
Lauren Guerard .... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Martin Hall .... senior compositor: Sony Imageworks
Lindsay Hallett .... director of business relations: Luma Pictures
H Haden Hammond .... sequence supervisor: Luma Pictures
Dianne Hardy .... visual effects coordinator
Ahmed Hassan .... effects technical director
John R. Hazzard .... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Chris Hebert .... visual effects photographer
Jason Heinze .... compositing technical director
Thomas Helman .... stereoscopic software developer
Rebecca Heskes .... texture artist
Karen Heston .... Flame artist
Carl Horner .... crew chief
Holly Gregory Horter .... digital compositor: Digiscope
Yuka Hosomi .... digital compositor
Nicholas Hoyt .... associate lighting technical director: SPI
Catherine Hughes .... lead digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Amanda Hui .... animation coordinator
Lauren Hulsey .... Visual Effects Production Assistant
Chris Hung .... lead lighting artist
Ozzy Inguanzo .... visual effects editorial coordinator
John Iskandar .... lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
John L. Jack .... visual effects producer: Evil Eye Pictures
Jeffrey Jasper .... technical lead: New Deal Studios
Alyse Joseph .... senior animation coordinator
Kerry Joseph .... visual effects coordinator
Kurt Judson .... lookdev and lighting artist
Kareem K.H. .... digital compositor
Veronica Kablan .... visual effects coordinator: SPI
Brandon Kachel .... matte painter
Joey Kadin .... resource specialist
Erin Kanoa .... stereo precomp: Sony Imageworks
Manickam Kathirvel .... matchmove technical director
Miku Kayama .... senior technical director: lighting
Chris Kazmier .... digital effects crowd simulation
James Kells .... post-visualization artist
Bill Kent .... visual effects supervisor: second unit
Daniel Kepler .... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Alex Khan .... compositor: Luma Pictures
Kavita Khosla .... cloth/hair technical director
Jin Yong Kim .... matchmove artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Nicholas Kim .... digital compositor
Kevin Kitchel .... crowd technical director
Ranjith Kizakkey .... matchmove and rotomation supervisor
Brian Kloc .... lead lighting artist
Keith Kolod .... lead stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Jason Kolowski .... visual effects
Anthony Kramer .... compositing lead: Sony Imageworks
E. Suresh Kumar .... matchmove lead
E. Suresh Kumar .... rotomation lead
Aaron Kupferman .... senior compositor: SPI
Paul LaFond .... techvis artist
Tom Lamb .... digital compositor
Nia Lane .... visual effects production assistant: SPI
Jessica Laszlo .... digital compositor
Zubair Lawrence .... senior production services technician
Claire Lawrence-Slater .... cloth and hair technical director
Nha Hoan Le .... tracker/matchmover: Luma Pictures
Alexander Lee .... lighting technical director: Method Studios
Cedric N. Lee .... visual effects production assistant
David Jinyoo Lee .... senior production services technician
Sam Lee .... senior compositor: SPI
Andrew Lema .... visual effects artist
Letia Lewis .... rough layout
Todd Liddiard .... senior compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Katie Linahon .... production coordinator: New Deal Studios
Kimberley Liptrap .... senior lighting and compositing technical director
Sean Looper .... software engineer: SPI
Juan David Lopez .... digital compositor
Sean Loughran .... digital compositor: SPI
Patrick Louie .... compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Patrick Louie .... roto/paint artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Justin Louis .... layout artist: SPI
Viktor Lundqvist .... visual effects
Keith MacGowan .... digital compositor
Jason Madsen .... lighting technical director
Jessica Madsen .... roto/paint lead: Luma Pictures
Jatinder Singh Manhas .... visual effects artist
Romney T. Marino .... associate production manager: SPI
Marcel Caue Martins .... paint/rotoscope artist: Luma Pictures
Ruheene Masand .... visual effects production manager
Wendy Mashburn .... digital production manager: SPI
Rylan Mattes .... animator
Matt McDonald .... visual effects supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Robert McGlinchey .... visual effects coordinator
Chuck McIlvain .... pipeline supervisor
Armen Melkonian .... previsualisation artist
Chris Messineo .... visual effects artist
Lori C. Miller .... digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Jason Mohan .... visual effects artist
Paul Molodowitch .... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Jessica Monteiro .... pipeline technical director
Sarah Moore .... lighting: SPI
Dani Morrow .... visual effects artist
Andy Mower .... stereoscopic compositor: Method Studios LA
Ricardo Nadu .... character technical director
Ricardo Nadu .... cloth and hair technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Hee-Chel Nam .... digital texture artist: SPI
Eric Neill .... modeler: SPI
Mark Nelson .... previsualization artist
Jarrod Nesbit .... digital production manager: SPI
Marla Neto .... business relations associate: Luma Pictures
Jesse Nicodemus .... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
Danielle Norgate .... digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Matt Nowacki .... lidar technician: With a Twist Studio
Chris Patrick O'Connell .... cg modeler: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Angel Orlando .... senior production services technician
Kurian Os .... pipeline technical director
Tyler Ott .... data wrangler
Eugene Paluso .... matchmove/animation artist
Taehyun Park .... modeler: SPI
Jacob Patrick .... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Kaitlyn Peplow .... simulation td
Michael Perdew .... digital production manager: Luma Pictures
Angelica Perez .... digital compositor
Benjamin T. Perkins .... digital compositor
Teddy Phuthanhdanh .... visual effects assistant
Justin Porter .... pipeline coordinator: Luma Pictures
Pavan Kumar Potluri .... visual effects supervisor
Pavel Pranevsky .... CG supervisor: Luma Pictures
The-Hung Quach .... texture painter
Ryan J. Quinlan .... compositor
Sharina Radia .... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Jeff Reeves .... visual effects coordinator
Ti Ren .... previsualisation artist
Aaron Rhodes .... compositing supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Aaron Rhodes .... roto/paint supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Aaron Rhodes .... visual effects editor: Evil Eye Pictures
Guy Riessen .... digital matte painter: Evil Eye Pictures
Rebecca Rinn .... digital production manager: SPI
Terrence Robertson-Fall .... lead character technical director
Nathaniel Rodriguez .... roto/paint artist
Briana Roecks .... visual effects production assistant
Erik Rogers .... senior digital intermediate producer
Christopher Romano .... visual effects artist
Daniel P. Rosen .... visual effects supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Toby Rosen .... effects animation technical director
Hunter Rosenberg .... environmental modeler
Daniel Rubin .... digital compositor
Nathan Rusch .... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Kayte Sabicer .... model maker
Percy Sagun .... motion capture specialist
Matthew Sakata .... visual effects production assistant
Joe Sambora .... visual effects: Evil Eye Pictures
Tom Schultz .... stereo matchmove lead: SPI
Charles Schwartz .... matchmove artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Wendy Seddon .... digital compositor: Method Studios
Jarmila Seflova .... compositor: Stereo 3D
Joseph Shahood .... visual effects coordinator: Digiscope
Ira Shain .... post visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc
Praylin Paulraj Shinijah .... paint artist
Joey Sila .... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Parteek Singh .... visual effects artist
Miro Skandera .... visual effects artist
Brian Smallwood .... senior compositor: SPI
Ryan T. Smolarek .... senior digital compositor: SPI
Eva Snyder .... digital compositor: Method Studios
Sharmishtha Sohoni .... senior lighting technical director: SPI
Nelson Sousa .... modeler: SPI
Jason Stellwag .... cloth and hair technical director: SPI
Paul Stevens .... visual effects production assistant: witness camera operator
Scott Stokdyk .... visual effects supervisor
Joe Strasser .... look development technical director: SPI
Julien Stuart-Smith .... senior technical director: lighting
Mary Stuart-Welch .... visual effects producer: Digiscope
Frederick George Stuhrberg .... 3D scanning
Richard Sutherland .... CG supervisor: Luma Pictures
Kaz Tanaka .... color scientist
Kaz Tanaka .... development specialist
Bridget M. Taylor .... senior compositor: SPI
Peter Tieryas .... character technical director
Nicholas Timmerman .... visual effects production assistant
Ricardo Tobon .... motion capture specialist
Miles Todorof .... effects technical director
Brian A. Torres .... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Will Towle .... digital compositor
Mark Tremble .... compositor
Jean Tsai .... production services technician
Cosku Turhan .... senior look development/lighting lead
Andrew Turner .... visual effects coordinator
Trevor Tuttle .... post visualisation supervisor
Van Phan .... previs artist
Noah Vice .... cg supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Nancey S. Wallis .... senior compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Kelly Walsh .... lighting technical director
Michael M. Walsh .... layout artist
James Waterson .... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Tamara Watts Kent .... visual effects producer
Susan M. Weeks .... senior compositor
Derek Weil .... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Craig Wentworth .... compositing supervisor
Scott Willman .... stereo supervisor
Jeremie Winslow .... senior digital production manager: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Eric Withee .... visual effects coordinator
Jeong Won Jang .... roto/paint artist
Magnus Wrenninge .... lead technical director
Tyquane Wright .... lighting technical director: SPI
Garrett Wycoff .... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
Tou Yeng Xiong .... digital assembly
Sonia Yu .... lighter & compositor: Luma Pictures
Douglas Zablocki .... digital compositor: SPI
Yi Zhao .... senior technical director: lighting
Andrew Zink .... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Andrew Zink .... lighting artist: Luma Pictures
Mark Lipsmeyer .... layout technical director
Andrea Lackey Pace .... executive director of production services and resources
Abel Vargas .... lighter

Stunts
Ele Bardha .... stunt double: Zach Braff
Brandon Beckman .... stunt performer
Randy Beckman .... co-stunt coordinator
Shelli Beckman .... stunts
Chad Bowman .... stunts
Cornell Brandon .... utility stunts
Charlie Brewer .... stunt performer
Wayne Brinston .... utility stunts
Keith Campbell .... stunt performer
Ariel M. Carlson .... utility stunts
David Castillo .... stunt performer
Andy Cheng .... stunts
Chris Daniels .... utility stunts
Steve DeCastro .... stunt performer
Arturo Dickey .... stunt rigger
Arturo Dickey .... utility stunts
A.J. Dunn .... stunts
Derek Graf .... stunts
Ryan Gray .... stunt double: Oz
Dan Gruenwald .... stunt performer
Craig Gubert .... stunt performer
Randy Haynie .... stunts
Sara Holden .... stunt double: Michelle Williams
Keone Kim .... utility stunts
Dorian Kingi .... stunt performer
Martin Klebba .... stunts
Dan Lemieux .... utility stunts
London Elise Moore .... stunt double: Michelle Williams
London Elise Moore .... stunts
Marty Murray .... stunts
Chris O'Hara .... stunt performer
Jon Overgaauw .... stunts (as Lil Jon Flip)
Matt Philliben .... assistant to stunt coordinator
Matt Philliben .... stunts
Scott Rogers .... stunt coordinator
Jeff Sanders .... stunt performer
Brian Searle .... stunts
Mia Serafino .... stunt double: Mila Kunis
Jason Shupe .... utility stunts
Craig Frosty Silva .... stunt performer: additional photography
Peter B. Simpson .... stunt performer
Peter B. Simpson .... utility stunts
Nancy Thurston .... stunts
Fashon Vega .... utility stunts
Amber Whelan .... stunt double: Rachel Weisz
Otis Winston .... stunt performer
Michael Witous .... stunt performer
David Wolfley .... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department
Michael W. Anderson .... rigging grip
Jeff Andrus .... rigging grip: Los Angeles
Gregg Atwell .... stereo rig technician
Adam Austin .... libra head operator
K.C. Bartos .... grip
Mike Berlucchi .... set lighting technician
John Bonnin .... libra head operator
Johnny Bradley .... lighting console programmer
Jim Buford .... rigging electrician
Matthew Bulleri .... grip
Tiffany Burns .... best boy grip: second unit
Jesse Cecchini .... set lighting technician
Tim Collins .... dolly grip: "a" camera
Ross Coscia .... digital utility: additional photography
Sharon Courtney .... digital utility
Brandon Cundiff .... rigging grip
Joe Cuzan .... technocrane operator
Tommy Daguanno .... dolly grip: "b" camera
Gary Oh Dare .... grip
Jaime Dawkins .... technocrane operator
Eric Deren .... stereographer: first unit additional photography
Jim Dickson .... rigging grip
Scott Eagle .... local best boy rigging electric
Phaedra Eason .... rigging grip
Joe Elrom .... digital utility
Jason C. Endres .... grip: second unit (as Jason Endres)
Jack English .... gaffer: LA, second unit
David Eubank .... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Kevin Fannon .... grip
Claire Farrand-Stone .... second assistant camera
Ryan Faulkner .... grip
Ryan Faulkner .... lighting technician
David Favenyesi .... lighting technician
Josh Ficken .... grip
Steve Freebairn .... data manager: additional photography
Joe George .... lighting technician
Patrick George .... lighting console programmer
Nickolas Gilbert .... camera loader
James Goldman .... stereographer: first unit
Dallas Griffin .... rigging grip
Michael Guthrie .... rigging grip foreman
Josh Hackney .... electrician
Samuel R. Harrison III .... video assist: second unit
Jimmy Harritos .... rigging electric gang boss
Nate Heartt .... red camera technician
Michael Herron .... digital video assist
Sean Higgins .... rigging electric gang boss
Erik F. Hill .... grip
Patrick Hoeschen .... lighting technician: Los Angeles
John Holmes .... first assistant camera
John Holmes .... first assistant camera: second unit
Steele Hunter .... key grip: second unit
Chip Huntington .... rigging grip
Brad Irvin .... additional electrician
Philip J. Jaffe .... first assistant camera: camera tests
John C. Johnson .... rigging electrician
Roger C. Johnson .... video utility
Brian Kelly .... rigging electrician
Tommy Klines .... assistant camera
Geoff Knight .... rigging electrician
Brad Knopf .... additional electrician
Brandon Kovatch .... lighting technician
Ryan Kunkleman .... digital imaging technician: re-shoots
Michael LaViolette .... gaffer
Samuel Clemens Long .... rigging electrician
Andrew Lostumo .... grip
David Lowing .... rigging electrician
William MacLeod .... grip (as Bill MacLeod)
Paul Maletich .... digital imaging technician: second unit
Chris McLeod .... additional second unit electrician
Roger Meilink .... rigging gaffer
Dan Mikulski .... rigging grip
Chris Miller .... additional electrician
Chris Miller .... rigging electrician
Dan Ming .... additional first assistant camera
Aaron Mohr .... grip
Ryan Joseph Moran .... grip
Ryan Nguyen .... digital imaging technician
Ted Nimz .... electrician
Eric Pickett .... digital utility
Todd 'Chin' Piepenbrok .... additional set electrician
Clay Platner .... 3D rig technician
Matt Poertner .... rigging electrician
Chris Ritter .... electrician
Jim Rogers .... rigging electrician
Spencer M. Rohan .... grip: second unit
Spencer M. Rohan .... rigging grip
Patrick Rousseau .... camera operator: "a" camera
Jan Ruona .... additional first assistant camera
Paul Sanchez .... director of photography: second unit
Eric Sandlin .... dimmer technician
T. Daniel Scaringi .... sewing grip
Sarah Scrivener .... camera production assistant
Dennis Seawright .... assistant camera
Jonathan Sessions .... rigging electrician
Philip Sloan .... key grip
Amy Snell .... rigging grip
Kyle Spicer .... data management supervisor
Randy Stone .... second assistant camera
Creig Symons .... rigging electrician
Jonathan Terpstra .... rigging electrician
Seth Thomas .... technocrane operator
Erica Thurlow .... rigging grip
Paul Tilden .... second assistant camera: second unit
Jeff Urbanowicz .... rigging electrician
Merie Weismiller Wallace .... still photographer
John Wendling .... grip
Paul Wilkowsky .... second company grip
Greg Wolfe .... rigging grip
Aaron G. York .... libra head operator
Harry Zimmerman .... additional first assistant camera: 'b' camera

Animation Department
Mike Beaulieu .... lead character animator: Sony Imageworks
Jourdan Biziou .... post-viz animator
Jourdan Biziou .... previs animator
Nicholas Cabana .... animator
Wesley Chandler .... animator
Shawn Clark .... animator
Mike Dharney .... senior animator
Robert Diaz .... animator: previs artist
Daniel Erickson .... layout artist
Eva Fan .... animator
Jason Fittipaldi .... animator: Luma Pictures
Robert Fox .... animator
Mariya Kalachova .... animator: Sony Imageworks
Michael Kimmel .... supervising animator
Michael Kutsche .... character designer
Dave Mah .... animator
Ina Marczinczik .... animator
Agata Matuszak .... animator
Matthew Meyer .... animator
Benjamin Miller .... animation coordinator
Dani Morrow .... layout artist
Melanie Plett .... animator
In-Ah Roediger .... lead animator
Troy Saliba .... animation supervisor
Carolyn Vale .... animator
Kevin Wang .... solving supervisor
James R. Ward .... animator
Phan Wiantrakoon .... animator
Ryan Yee .... senior animator
Nicholas St. Clair .... animator

Casting Department
Maryellen Aviano .... extras casting coordinator: additional photography
Jennifer Cram .... casting associate
Ted Demski .... extras casting assistant
Tracy Dixon .... extras casting director
Dylan Jury .... casting assistant
David Kramer .... extras casting
Carla Lewis .... extras casting: additional photography
Johannah Scarlet .... extras casting assistant
Aisling Warren .... extras casting assistant
Leah Woodworth .... extras casting associate: additional photography

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kate Abraham .... costumer (as Kate Bennett)
Stacy Beverly .... costumer
John Casey .... costume supervisor
Troy David .... head dyer
Emily Dominguez .... costumer
Krista Guggia .... costume department secretary
Carole Humphreys .... wardrobe accountant
Michelle Hutchins .... set costumer
Benny Lumpkins Jr. .... set costumer
Lisa Marahiel .... costume researcher
Barbara Marko .... costumer
May McClurg .... set costumer
Michelle Moore .... costumer
Gali Noy .... assistant costume designer
David Page .... costumer: Mr. Franco
Brittany Pask .... set costumer
Jessica Peel .... assistant costume designer
Jenna Ritter .... set costumer
Anthony Rivera Jr. .... additional costumer
Hilary Sahn .... costumer
Steven Shupick .... costumer
Sanford Slepak .... costumer
Douglas J. Stewart .... head dyer
Douglas J. Stewart .... textile artist
Sabra Temple .... costumer
Tony Velasco .... key costumer
Alan Villanueva .... costume illustrator
John Voght .... set costumer
Malgosia Wojtkowski .... additional costumer
Eric Yake .... head ager and dyer
Eric Yake .... set costumer
Eric Yake .... specialty costume manufacturer
Sarah Yellin .... costumer

Editorial Department
Judith Babcock .... technical supervisor dailies
Travis Flynn .... digital intermediate color assistant
Joe Ken .... digital intermediate editor: Company 3
Lara Mazzawi .... assistant editor
Harry Muller .... color timer
Stephen Nakamura .... digital intermediate colorist
Erik Rogers .... senior digital intermediate producer
Dov Samuel .... first assistant editor
Jason Sinclair .... assistant post-production coordinator
David Thomas .... digital cinema producer

Music Department
Pete Anthony .... conductor
Steve Bartek .... lead orchestrator
George Doering .... musician
Joseph Magee .... music playback mixer
Julie Minasian .... score vocalist
Dennis S. Sands .... music scoring engineer (as Dennis Sands)
Edgardo Simone .... orchestrator
David Slonaker .... orchestrator
Gina Zimmitti .... music contractor

Transportation Department
Dawn Ballou .... driver
Archie Bane .... driver
Robert Barnes Jr. .... driver
Michael Bjerke .... driver
Sue Grasso .... driver
Geno Hart .... transportation coordinator
David B. Jackson .... driver: cast
Hugh Kelly .... driver
Raymond Landino Jr. .... driver
Glen Mathias .... transportation captain
Bill Neckrock .... driver
Marty Osborne .... driver: reshoots
John Pellegrino .... driver
Adam Pinkstaff .... transportation captain
Brad Quick .... driver
Michael J. Riegle .... driver
Christina Schmidt .... dispatcher
David Schmidt .... transportation captain
Victor Venegas .... driver

Other crew
Alexa Alden .... script supervisor: second unit
Andrea Amato .... cashier
Carol Apczynski .... second assistant accountant
Amber Axelton .... set production assistant
Rideaux Baldwin .... stand in: Bill Cobbs
Daniel Baxter .... production assistant: additional photography
Frankie Bourne .... production assistant
Rebecca Boyle .... script supervisor
Wayne Brinston .... photo double: Bill Cobbs
Wayne Brinston .... stand-in
Chris Bryant .... production secretary: additional photography
Todd James Buchanan .... chef
Pierre Bunikiewicz .... researcher (as Pierre Bunkiewicz)
Anna Burd .... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Grady Chambless .... stand in: MSU drumline
Peggy Chen .... key second assistant accountant
Kyle Colton .... office production assistant
Kit Conners .... set production assistant
Joe Crouch .... computer/video playback
April Crump .... additional payroll accountant
Merrilee Dale .... production accountant
Sarah DeBoer .... set production assistant
Ron J. DeGuzman .... accounting clerk: additional photography
Ideene Dehdashti .... additional stand-in: Mila Kunis
Ideene Dehdashti .... set production assistant
Daniella Doyen .... assistant accountant
Lena Drake .... stand in/photo double
John Dutcher .... production assistant
Justin Dybowski .... set production assistant
C. Kyle Eckles .... craft service
Bradley Charles Etheridge .... environmental steward
Julie Sifuentes Etheridge .... environmental steward
D.R. Farquharson .... project manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Stefani Flack .... production assistant
Patrick J.T. Flanagan .... accounting clerk
Mike Flavin .... production assistant
Oscar J. Flores .... assistant production coordinator
Katie Garagiola .... assistant: Mr. McNair
Alina Gatti .... set production assistant
Eric Gavlinski .... production assistant
Michael Giannini .... catering chef
Megan Gilliam .... accounting clerk
Ray Gordon II .... assistant: Michelle Williams
Sean Gowrie .... production coordinator
Renee Greathouse .... production assistant
Brian Hagerty .... photo double: james franco
Justin Haut .... production coordinator: additional photography
Emily Hoang .... production assistant: additional photography
Michele Horn .... second assistant accountant
Angie Howard .... consultant: production finance
Eva Jensen .... head studio teacher
Eva Jensen .... studio teacher
Kellin Johnson .... production assistant
Lesley Kay .... choreographer
Derek Kelly .... photo double/stand-in: James Franco
Ian Kelly .... production video supervisor
Brady Kephart .... assistant: Ms. Kunis
Kathy Kochish .... accounting clerk
Doug Kolbicz .... photo double: James Franco
Chris Kuhl .... assistant: Mr. Steuer
Curt Kutscher .... second assistant accountant
Tiffany Lanier .... travel coordinator
Aaron Lebovic .... assistant production coordinator
Lisa R. Libatique .... mastering coordinator: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Brandon Linville .... first assistant accountant
Matt Lombardo .... set production assistant: additional photography
Christopher Loveday .... tech assistant
Ernie Malik .... unit publicist
Timothy Martin .... additional set production assistant: second unit
Glen McGee .... post production assistant
Adam McNinch .... production assistant
Valerie Meloche .... second assistant accountant
Paul Michael Merryman .... assistant to Mr. Raimi
London Elise Moore .... stand in/photo double
London Elise Moore .... stand-in: Michelle Williams
Adam Morgan .... set production assistant
TonyLee Nelson .... production secretary
Mario Passera .... production assistant
Jason Pauls .... production assistant
Raul Perez .... production assistant
Rob Petch .... production assistant
Callie Powers .... additional set production assistant
Chris Raby .... production assistant
Sahir Rashid .... set production assistant
Caitlin Ringness .... location scout
Robert Sayers .... production assistant
Stacy Sayers .... environmental production assistant
Jill Sayre .... adr voice
Mia Serafino .... stand-in: Mila Kunis
Rosanna Server .... senior recruiter
Clayton Shank .... art department assistant
Ashley Siloac .... photo double
Ashley Siloac .... stand-in: Michelle Williams
Sheryl Sirmons .... first assistant accountant
Kelly A. Snyder .... production controller: additional photography
Sebastien Stella .... carnival choreographer
Mo Stemen .... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Johnny Stockard .... assistant chef
Brian Sutherin .... key set production assistant
Brian Sutherin .... set production assistant
Jil Szewski .... production assistant
Natalie Testa .... assistant: Mr. Patel
Joseph Victor .... production assistant
Lana Waddell .... production assistant (as Lana Rivkina)
Wilson Wang .... model
Randy Weiss .... assistant production coordinator
Sandra J. White .... second assistant accountant
Corey Wilburn .... production assistant
Brandon T. Williams .... assistant travel coordinator
Chris R Williams .... production assistant
Claire Williams .... production assistant
Brian Wooten .... additional production assistant
Loren Zitomersky .... clearance coordinator
Lacie Zoller .... clerk: payroll
Zach Zoller .... assistant: Mr. Curtis

Thanks
Linden D. Nelson .... special thanks
Peter Prestrud .... the producers wish to thank
Anthony P. Wenson .... special thanks

Credit info source: IMDb
--

 
Back to main page




Fashion

TV

Movie News

Movies Current and Coming

What's New

JUST OPENED AND COMING
--September 10--
Born to Fly: Elizabeth Streb vs. Gravity
My Old Lady (Kristin Scott Thomas)
--September 12--
Archaeology of a Woman (Sally Kirkland)
At the Devil's Door (Naya Rivera)
The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby (J. Chastain)
Dolphin Tale 2 (Morgan Freeman, Ashley Judd)
The Drop (Tom Hardy, Noomi Rapace)
Honeymoon (Rose Leslie, Hanna Brown)
No Good Deed (Taraji P. Henson, Leslie Bibb)
The Skeleton Twins (Kristen Wiig, Bill Hader)
Take Me to the River (Terrence Howard, Snoop Dogg)

MORE HERE
TOP 10 USA BOX OFFICE
Rank   Title
 Weekend
      Gross
$25M
$25M
$17M
$17M
$8M
$306M
$5M
$181M
$4M
$73M
$4M
$4M
$4M
$45M
$3M
$23M
$3M
$41M
$3M
$49M


now playing
Born to Fly: Elizabeth Streb vs. Gravity My Old Lady Archaeology of a Woman At The Devil's Door The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby Dolphin Tale 2 The Drop Honeymoon No Good Deed The Skeleton Twins Take Me to the River Frontera God Help the Girl The Identical Innocence The Longest Week The Congress Life of Crime




what's new
20,000 Days on Earth The Guest A Walk Among the Tombstones Fort Bliss Hector and the Search for Happiness One Chance



OZ THE GREAT AND POWERFUL
PRODUCTION INFO

About the Producion

OZ THE GREAT AND POWERFUL
CAST INFO

About the Cast
James Franco
as Oscar Diggs/ Oz with video
Michelle Williams

as Glinda (The Good Witch Of The South) with video
Rachel Weisz

as Evanora (The Wicked Witch Of The East) with video
Mila Kunis

as Theodora (The Wicked Witch Of The West) with video
Zach Braff

as Frank and Finley with video
Joey King

as China Girl with video
Bill Cobbs

as the Master Tinker
Ted Raimi

as Skeptic / Tinker
Tony Cox

as Knuck with video

OZ THE GREAT AND POWERFUL
FILMMAKERS

About the Crew
Sam Raimi
,
Director
with video
David Lindsay-Abaire
,
Screenwriter
with video
Grant Curtis
,
Executive Producer
with video
Palak Patel
,
Executive Producer
with video
Joe Roth
,
Producer
with video
Danny Elfman
,
Composer
with video
Robert Stromberg
,
Production Designer
with video
Gary Jones
,
Costume Designer
with video
The Entire Crew


OZ THE GREAT AND POWERFUL
VIDEOS

Video Page
Trailers
Trailer 1
Trailer 2
Featurette
World Of Oz: Costume And Makeup
Clips
Argument Over Oz
Bananas
China Girl Joins The Party
Travel By Bubble
Cast and Crew Soundbites
Danny Elfman, Composer
David Lindsay, Abaire, Screenwriter
Gary Jones, Costume Designer
Grant Curtis, Executive Producer
James Franco (Oz)
Joe Roth, Producer
Joey King (China Girl)
Michelle Williams (Glinda)
Mila Kunis (Theodora)
Palak Patel, Executive Producer
Rachel Weisz (Evanora)
Robert Stromberg, Production Designer
Sam Raimi, Director
Tony Cox (Knuck)
Zach Braff (Finley)
Behind the Scenes
B:Roll Pt 1
B:Roll Pt 2


OZ THE GREAT AND POWERFUL
HD TRAILERS
(external)
Trailer 2
Official Site

1080p, 720p, 480p
YouTube
various
Trailer 1
Yahoo
1080p, 720p, 480p
AOL
1080p, 720p, 480p
Official Site
1080p, 720p, 480p
Apple
various

OZ THE GREAT AND POWERFUL
LINKS
(external)
Distributor:
The Walt Disney Company
Production Company:
Roth Films
Curtis-Donen Productions
Social Media Links
Twitter
Facebook
Other Links
IMDb
Wikipedia
Studio photos, notes and videos © 2013 Walt Disney Pictures