Back to main page
Visual Hollywood

OLYMPUS HAS FALLEN -INDEX (Pages update as movie nears)
MAIN PAGE
PRODUCTION
/info and vids
THE CAST
/bios and vids
THE CREW
/bios and vids
PRODUCTION NOTES
/pdf
VIDEOS/all videos
PHOTOS
/hi res pics, slideshow
POSTERS
/banners, wallpaper
RED CARPET
/vids and photos
REVIEWS
/what critic say
 
CREW INFO
Release Date: March 22, 2013
Studio: FilmDistrict
Director: Antoine Fuqua
Screenwriter: Creighton Rothenberger, Katrin Benedikt
Starring: Gerard Butler, Aaron Eckhart, Morgan Freeman
Genre: Action, Adventure, Drama, Thriller
MPAA Rating: R


Directed by
Antoine Fuqua

Sceenplay by
Creighton Rothenberger
Katrin Benedikt

Produced by
Gerard Butler .... producer
Ed Cathell III .... producer
Boaz Davidson .... executive producer
Will French .... co-executive producer
Mark Gill .... executive producer
Mark Gill .... producer
Avi Lerner .... executive producer
Heidi Jo Markel .... executive producer
Stephen Roberts .... co-executive producer
Danielle Robinson .... associate producer
Peter Schlessel .... executive producer
Trevor Short .... executive producer
Alan Siegel .... producer
Robert Van Norden .... unit producer: additional photography

Original Music by
Trevor Morris

Cinematography by
Conrad W. Hall

Film Editing by
John Refoua

Production Design by
Derek R. Hill

Art Direction by
Karen Steward

Set Decoration by
Cathy T. Marshall (head set decorator)

Costume Design by
Doug Hall

Makeup Department
Chris Bingham .... makeup department head
Andrea Bowman .... assistant hair stylist
Erica Brunson .... key makeup artist
Gary J. Tunnicliffe .... special makeup effects
Crystal Woodford .... key hair stylist

Production Management
Ed Cathell III .... unit production manager
Robert Mazaraki .... production supervisor
Natalie Samanon .... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Richard L. Fox .... first assistant director
Seth Hansen .... assistant director: second unit
Seth Hansen .... second assistant director
Jamie Marshall .... second unit director
Sebastian Mazzola .... second second assistant director
Jeffrey Schwartz .... second assistant director
Andrew Shepherd .... key second assistant director: second unit

Art Department
David D. Baumann .... armor & weapons
Dayla Bingham .... props department assistant
John Blanchard .... construction coordinator
Michael P. Cantrell .... set dresser
Dennis Collins .... standby painter
Bob Danyla .... set designer
Tim DeWayne .... set dresser (as Tim Antwine)
David Easley .... carpenter
Forest Fagan .... props
Jaime Fernandez .... set dresser
Kate Forry Guanci .... assistant property master (as Kate D. Forry)
André Freitas .... sculptor
Charles Guanci Jr. .... property master
Mike Herriage .... greensman
Sean Ryan Jennings .... assistant art director
Jason Glenn Jimes .... scenic artist
Phillip Joffrion .... set dresser
Troy A. Johnson .... construction buyer
Lynsey Mouer .... set designer
David Myers .... painter
William Nutt .... lead greensman
Ijeoma Onyejiaka .... assistant draftperson
Jared Pendergrass .... set dresser
Mackenzie Roberts .... set decoration production assistant
Mike Scherschel .... second unit property master
Phil Shirey .... leadman
Suzanne Stover .... buyer
Drew Weininger .... art department production assistant
Robert H. Winn .... lead painter
Michael Wynn .... painter
Kathryn Yingling .... graphic designer
A. Michelle Young .... art department coordinator

Sound Department
Steve C. Aaron .... production sound mixer
Amanda Ayres .... adr recordist
Wade Barnett .... adr recordist
Paul Timothy Carden .... adr editor
Chris David .... sound re-recording mixer
Jason Dotts .... supervising foley editor
David Esparza .... sound designer
Ellen Heuer .... foley artist
Daniel J. Leahy .... sound re-recording mixer
Tim Limer .... sound recordist
Brad Lokey .... sound utility
Kimaree Long .... dialogue editor
Travis MacKay .... adr mixer
Chris Navarro .... adr mixer
A. Josh Reinhardt .... sound mixer
Miguel Rivera .... dialogue editor
Jon Vogl .... sound re-recording mixer
Jared Watt .... boom operator
Mandell Winter .... supervising sound editor

Special Effects by
Jason Babin .... special effects technician
Michael H. Clark .... special effects technician
Sam Dean .... motion base technician
Scott Dwyer .... special effects: reshoots
Jack Lynch .... special effects coordinator
Richard E. Perry .... special effects foreman
Bob Trevino .... special effects technician
Michael Wilks .... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by
Carlos Acevedo .... visual effects artist
Kiril Altakov .... matchmove artist
Jill French Anderson .... visual effects artist
Daniel Arenas .... lighting and rendering artist
Javor Asenov .... senior compositor
Simeon Asenov .... visual effects art director
Manuel Barrero .... digital compositor
Bradley M. Baxter .... visual effects artist
David Bemi-Bajer .... effects technical director
Angelina Borisowa .... visual effects editor
Maria Boyuklieva .... digital compositor
Aaron T. Brown .... visual effects artist
Dale Bunten .... effects artist
Francesco Cadoni .... digital compositor
Dwight Carter .... 3D generalist
Scott Castellano .... visual effects artist
Hunter Chase .... post-viz artist
Jeppe N. Christensen .... visual effects supervisor: Ghost VFX
Chris M. Cooper .... on-set data wrangler
Scott Coulter .... visual effects producer
Alexandre Daigle .... visual effects network administrator supervisor
Fernando DeGyves .... visual effects artist
Pablo del Molino .... matte painter
Stanislav Draganov .... visual effects
Stanislav Dragiev .... sequence lead
Mike Durin .... visual effects artist
Jose Fernando .... visual effects artist
Domenico Ferraro .... lighting technical director
Shane Flaherty .... compositor
David Frylund Otzen .... model/texture artist
Javier Gallego .... digital compositor
Natali Gancheva .... rotoscoping artist
Kremena Ganeva .... lead compositor
Guillermo García Romero .... digital compositor
Joshua Garza .... lead CG artist
Georgi Gavanozov .... visual effects artist
Iñaki Gegúndez Vicente .... digital artist
Martin Georgiev .... matchmove artist
Kiril Gizdov .... digital compositor
James Going .... visual effects
Igor Gonzalez .... effects technical director
Danail Hadzhiyski .... second unit visual effects supervisor
Errol Hanse .... visual effects artist
Jack Hebert .... visual effects artist
Justin Horton .... visual effects artist
Milena Hristova .... digital compositor
Ivan Gochev Ivanov .... vfx td
Rosen Ivanov .... digital compositor
Venera Ivanova .... matchmove artist
Evan Jacobs .... visual effects supervisor
Matthew S. Jennings .... quality control lead
Rikke Hovgaard Jørgensen .... visual effects producer
Delyan Ketipov .... lead compositing artist
Lyubomir Kirkov .... visual effects artist
Rumen Kirov .... visual effects artist
Jeff Koh .... digital compositor
Stanislav Kolev .... senior compositor
Elena Koleva .... rotoscoping artist
Sergey Kononenko .... visual effects artist
Kalin Krumov .... digital compositor
Kevin Langley .... visual effects artist
Pedro Lara .... vfx sequence supervisor
Jessica Marie Lowe .... visual effects artist
Vasilena Makakova .... roto artist
Charles Mamele .... visual effects artist
Ajoy Mani .... visual effects shoot supervisor
Ivailo Marinov .... digital compositor
Silviya Mariyanova .... visual effects project manager
Ryan Markley .... 3D lead artist
Gabriel Matula .... digital artist
Robert McGlinchey .... visual effects coordinator
Kalin Mihaylov .... visual effects artist
Petar Minov .... visual effects editor
Radoslav Misarokov .... leed visual effects project manager
Diana Moneva .... digital compositor
Itzel Muniz .... visual effects artist
Timucin Ozger .... visual effects artist
Nikolay Pachov .... visual effects editor
Kyoung Kay Park .... cg artist
Lucía Peralta .... digital matte painter
Nick Peshunoff .... vfx coordinators and qc supervisor
Gabriela Petrova .... rotoscoping artist
Julia Petrova .... digital compositor
Dee Anne Phillips .... visual effects editor
Haralan Popov .... digital compositor
Stephen H. Porter .... visual effects project manager: WWFX, Louisiana
Ivan Pulido Suarez .... visual effects artist
Amy Putrynski .... vfx sequence supervisor
Sana Radeva .... visual effects artist
Daniel Arenas S. .... 3D lighting artist
Andrew Sagar .... compositing supervisor: WWFX Shreveport
Dustin Scholl .... main unit data wrangler
Jason Shulman .... previsualisation
Ivailo Slavov .... matchmove artist
Boris Sokolov .... digital compositor
Bernardo Andrea Spadafora .... lighting & lookdev technical director
Georgi Staikov .... visual effects artist
Nemanja Stavric .... texture artist: Worldwide FX
Boyan Stoyanov .... vfx td
Stoimen Stoyanov .... digital compositor
Daniel Thuresson .... supervising lead compositor
Peter Tomov .... matchmove head of department
Dimitrina Torneva .... visual effects
Anton Tsolov .... visual effects artist
Adriyana Tsvetanova .... lighting artist
Eric A. Tuxen .... vfx sequence supervisor
Desislava Valcheva .... senior compositor
Valeria Valeva .... digital artist
Valentin Valkov .... digital compositor
Cameron VanHook .... visual effects artist
Kevin VanHook .... visual effects artist
Daniel Vasev .... digital compositor
Anyenise Vilches .... visual effects artist
Kenneth Weide .... lighting technical director
Pam Wong .... fx artist

Stunts
Andy Abele .... stunt double: Aaron Eckhart
Airon Armstrong .... stunt double: Gerard Butler
Lloyd Barachina .... stunt performer
Clayton J. Barber .... stunts
Kristina Baskett .... stunt performer
Hunter Baxley .... stunts
Kevin Beard .... stunt performer
John Bernecker .... stunt performer
Gianni Biasetti .... stunt performer
Dan Bilzerian .... stunts
Pauline Boudreaux .... stunt performer
Sean Paul Braud .... stunts
Jeff Brockton .... stunts
Steve J. Brown .... stunt performer
Jay Caputo .... stunt rigger
Brett Chan .... stunt performer
Darryl Chan .... stunt performer
Mark Chavarria .... stunts
Andy Cheng .... stunts
Jenson Cheng .... stunts
Trace Cheramie .... stunts
Arden Cho .... stunt performer
Arnold Chon .... stunt performer
Stephen Conroy .... stunts
Mark De Alessandro .... stunts
Kurt Deville .... stunt performer
Yan Dron .... utility stunts
Quinn Early .... stunt performer
Yves Edwards .... stunts
Eyad Elbitar .... stunt performer
Chris J. Fanguy .... stunt performer
Mike Fierro .... stunts
Walter Garcia .... stunt performer
Lex D. Geddings .... stunts
Barry Hanley .... stunts
Jim Henry .... stunts
Brian Ho .... stunt performer
Ashley Nicole Hudson .... stunt double: Melissa Leo
Yoshio Iizuka .... stunt performer
Jace Jeanes .... stunt performer
Allen Jo .... stunt performer
Jacob Kabel .... utility stunts
Zero Kazama .... stunts
Steve Kim .... stunt double: Rick Yune
Kim Robert Koscki .... stunts
Larry Lam .... stunt performer
Danny Le Boyer .... assistant stunt coordinator
Don Lee .... utility stunts
Will Leong .... stunt commando
Carlos Lopez .... stunts
Tim Mattfeld .... stunts
Eddie Matthews .... stunt performer
Mike Mayhall .... stunt actor
Herb McConathy .... stunts
Travis Merindino .... stunt double: Dylan Mcdermott
Sarah Molasky .... stunt double: Ashley Judd
Tadahiro Nakamura .... stunt performer
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom .... stunts
Carl Anthony Nespoli .... stunt performer
Lin Oeding .... stunt coordinator
Stephen Oyoung .... stunt performer
Woon Young Park .... stunts
Meggin Penkal .... utility stunts
J.J. Perry .... fight choreographer
Víctor Quintero .... stunts
Greg Rementer .... stunt double: Freddy Bosche
Greg Rementer .... stunts
Simon Rhee .... stunts
Joshua Robertson .... stunt performer
Elena Sanchez .... stunt double: Ashley Judd
Felipe Savahge .... stunts
Bill Scharpf .... stunt driver
Luke Sexton .... stunts
Sonny Sison .... stunts
Tim J. Smith .... stunt performer
Greg Sproles .... stunts
Gary Ray Stearns .... stunt performer
Mark Stefanich .... stunts
Jim Stephan .... stunt rigging coordinator
Larnell Stovall .... stunts
Eric Stratemeier .... stunts
Jen Sung .... stunt performer
Lewis Tan .... stunt performer
Philip Tan .... stunts
Don Thai Theerathada .... stunt performer
Matt Thompson .... stunts
Billy Tilk .... stunt performer
David Lee Valle .... stunt performer
Eric VanArsdale .... stunts
Kevin Waterman .... stunts
Gary J. Wayton .... stunts
Mike Wilson .... stunts
Travis Wong .... stunts
Keith Woulard .... stunt coordinator
Joshua Wright .... stunts
Boni Yanagisawa .... utility stunts
Johnny Yang .... stunt performer
Jason Yee .... stunt performer
Scott Yi .... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department
Joshua Anderson .... lighting technician
Michael Applebaum .... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Kareem Audain .... grip
Tim Bird .... additional electrician: second unit
Bryan Bubba Carlisle .... grip
Phillip V. Caruso .... still photographer
Jack Chouchanian .... key grip: additional photography
Cheryl Clarson .... assistant chief lighting technician
Peter Clarson .... chief lighting technician
Justin Cooley .... second assistant camera: second unit
Charles Cooper .... rigging electrician
Rene Crusto .... rigging electrian
Mark Shane Davis .... key grip
Bryan Delorenzo .... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Bryan Delorenzo .... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Sean P. Fickert .... key rigging grip
Marvin Haven .... dolly grip: "a" camera, second unit
Brad Heiner .... second unit: dolly grip
Jeremy Horn .... dimmer board operator
Danny Horne .... first assistant camera
Daniel H. Jacobs .... lighting technician: second unit
Ryosuke Kawanaka .... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Richard Landry .... best boy electric: re-shoots
Raul J. Marin .... rigging grip
Bradley Martin .... dimmer board operator
Jon McGinty .... lighting technician: second unit
Jamie Moreno .... lighting technician
Craig Nix .... libra head technician
Max Patrucco .... rigging grip
Mel Perdikis .... rigging grip
Nancy Piraquive .... camera loader
Keith Pokorski .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Lee Ramsey .... lighting technician
Kyle Rudolph .... Steadicam operator
Kyle Rudolph .... camera operator: "a" camera
James Selph .... best boy grip: second unit
Kevin Stevenson .... video assist
Michael Stumpf .... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
Michael Stumpf .... steadicam operator: second unit
Brandon Swain .... rigging electrician
Chad Taylor .... camera loader: second unit
Nathan Trucks .... video assist: second unit
Allan Westbrook .... camera operator
Sterling Wiggins .... second assistant camera
Travis Williams .... grip
Earl Woods .... rigging gaffer
Marvin Wright .... rigging electrician

Animation Department
Toma Genov .... animator
Tsvetan Ivanov .... animator
Esteban Olide .... CG artist
Yanko Petrov .... animator
Sana Radeva .... animator

Casting Department
Andrei Constantinescu .... extras casting director
Rachel Constantinescu .... casting associate
Ryan Glorioso .... location casting
Stacey Rand .... casting intern

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Heidi Bannon .... costume production assistant
Donna Chance .... key costumer
K. Drew Fuller .... costume supervisor
Frances Jacques-LeCompte .... tailor/seamstress
R. Todd Jones .... costumer
Jane Ryder .... seamstress
Susan Thomas .... assistant costume designer
Cathie Valdovino .... personal costumer: Morgan Freeman
Rodney Williamson .... set costumer

Editorial Department
Charles Irving Beale .... post-production assistant
Eva Contis .... assistant editor
Brian Hayashi .... post-production coordinator
Rowan Maher .... first assistant editor
Jim Passon .... color timer

Music Department
James T. Hill .... score mixed by
Trevor Morris .... conductor
Richard Ziegler .... music editor

Transportation Department
David Adkison .... driver
Skip Barbay .... transportation captain
Mark Bascle .... personal driver: Gerard Butler
David Bell .... driver
Jerrin Comeaux .... unit driver
Darrell Dumestre .... picture car coordinator
Johnny Echavarria .... picture car coordinator
Greg Faucett .... transportation coordinator
Bart Figueiredo .... driver: camera truck
Robert Gaskill .... driver: cast (Mr. Freeman)
Connie Herring .... dot dispatcher
Beau Holden .... security driver: Aaron Eckhart
Gary L. Horton .... driver
Dan Sumner .... driver
James Yeates .... driver/generator operator
Felicia Zamora .... driver

Other crew
Gavin Atilano .... assistant production coordinator
John Bails .... executive in charge of financing
Will Barron .... stand-in: Mr. Butler
Francie Brown .... dialect coach
David Bush .... set production assistant: additional photography
Joe Cappelletti .... adr voice director
Sam Cespedes .... production secretary
Clay Chamberlin .... stand in: Aaron Eckhart
Caitlin Costello .... production assistant
Christopher Dickerson .... set production assistant
Paula Dickmeyer .... assistant accountant
Brittney Diez .... production assistant
Mary Frances Eglin .... script supervisor: additional photography
Sarah Eilts .... production assistant
Nicole Flowers .... first assistant accountant
Charlie French .... locations
Will French .... executive in charge of financing
Julie Gallagher .... production assistant
Kel Genovese .... production assistant
Zoila Gomez .... production coordinator
André Gordon .... voice actor
Jeffrey Greenstein .... vice president: international sales
Ted Gregg .... grip
Charlie Guanci III .... weapons handler
Dan Gutierrez .... key set production assistant: second unit
Vanessa Hickey .... key set production assistant: Los Angeles (reshoots)
Letitia Hoaas .... studio teacher
Kendrick Hudson .... location scout
Colby Isom .... assistant locations manager
Katye Kalivoda .... set production assistant
Mela Lee .... adr voice artist
Joshua Legg .... animal wrangler: dog
Brooke Lehman .... second assistant accountant
Lisa Mall .... set production assistant
Diego J. Martinez .... production executive
Patrick McBride .... production secretary
John A. Metoyer .... asisstant location manager: second unit
Travis Mitchell .... post-production accountant
Blaire Noonan .... medical
Cam Owen .... intern
Cam Owen .... photo double
F. Stanley Pearse Jr. .... supervising location manager
Quentin Pierre .... personal assistant: Mr. Freeman
Rob Pittard .... location assistant
Susan Pusateri .... production executive
Lonnie Ramati .... production business & legal affairs
Stephen Roberts .... executive in charge of financing
Brent Roske .... media consultant: Washington
Garin Sparks .... additional on-set medic
Garin Sparks .... on-set medic: second unit
Cid Swank .... unit publicist
Tara N. Talley-Brown .... key assistant location manager
Ray Tamayo .... senior staff accountant
Matthew Carson Taylor .... payroll accountant
Greg Washington .... medic
William Whirity .... assistant: Mr. Eckhart
Jonathan Yunger .... assistant: Mr. Lerner
Larry Zanoff .... armorer/minigun operator
--

 
Back to main page




Fashion

TV

Movie News

Movies Current and Coming

What's New

JUST OPENED AND COMING

--August 13--
Let's Be Cops
(D. Wayans Jr., Jake Johnson)
--August 15--
After
(Kathleen Quinlan)
Dinosaur 13
(Documentary)
The Expendables 3 (Sylvester Stallone)
Frank (Maggie Gyllenhaal)
The Giver (Jeff Bridges, Meryl Streep)
Life After Beth (Aubrey Plaza)
Ragnarok (Nicolai Cleve Broch)
Septic Man (Molly Dunsworth)
The Trip to Italy (Steve Coogan, Rob Brydon)

--August 20--
Expedition to the End of the World
(Doc)
--August 22--
Are You Here (Amy Poehler)
Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame to Kill For (J. Alba)
If I Stay (Chloe Grace Moretz, Mireille Enos)
The Liberator (Edgar Ramírez, María Valverde)
Love is Strange (John Lithgow, Alfred Molina)
The One I Love (Mark Duplass, Elisabeth Moss)
The Possession of Michael King (Julie McNiven)
The Prince (J. Patric, B. Willis, John Cusack)
To Be Takei (Doc)
When the Game Stands Tall (J. Caviezel)
--August 27--
The November Man
(P. Brosnan, Olga Kurylenko)
Through a Lens Darkly (Doc)
--August 29--
As Above, So Below (Perdita Weeks, Ben Feldman)
The Congress (Robin Wright, Harvey Keitel)
The Last of Robin Hood (S. Sarandon, D. Fanning)
Life of Crime (Jennifer Aniston, John Hawkes)
One Chance (James Corden, Julie Waters)
Starred Up (Jack O'Connell, Ben Mendelsohn)


MORE HERE

TOP 10 USA BOX OFFICE
Rank   Title
 Weekend
      Gross
$28M
$118M
$25M
$222M
3. Let's Be Cops
$18M
$26M
4. The Expendables 3
$16M
$16M
5. The Giver
$13M
$13M
$8M
$31M
$7M
$176M
8. Lucy
$5M
$108M
$3M
$12M
10. Boyhood
$2M
$14M


now playing
About Alex After Fifi Howls from Happiness The Hundred-Foot Journey Into the Storm Step Up All In Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles What If War Story Very Good Girls My Man is a Loser Magic in the Moonlight Lucy Hercules Happy Christmas The Fluffy Movie And So It Goes Wish I Was Here




what's new
About Alex After Fifi Howls from Happiness The Hundred-Foot Journey Into the Storm Step Up All In Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles What If Sex Tape



OLYMPUS HAS FALLEN
PRODUCTION INFO

About the Prodution


OLYMPUS HAS FALLEN
CAST INFO

About the Cast
with video

OLYMPUS HAS FALLEN
FILMMAKERS

About the Crew

OLYMPUS HAS FALLEN
VIDEOS

Video Page
Trailer
Clips
15 Minutes

Banning Is Special Forces
Contact
Flag
Get Down
“Get Me Coffee
"Hey Asshole!"
“I Want Open Lines
Recall
“Who Are You?"
"You’re Acting President"
Interview
Angela Bassett and Aaron Eckhart
Dylan Mcdermott and Rick Yune
Gerard Butler and Antoine Fuqua


OLYMPUS HAS FALLEN
HD TRAILERS
(external)
Trailers
Apple

1080p
720p
480p
Apple
various

OLYMPUS HAS FALLEN
LINKS
(external)
Stills Photographer:
Phillip V. Caruso
Distributor:
FilmDistrict
Production Company:
Millennium Films
Nu Image
Alan Siegel Entertainment
Social Media Links
Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Other Links
IMDb
Wikipedia
Studio photos, notes and videos © 2013 FilmDistrict