Visual Hollywood
Google
 
Web Visual Hollywood



• talk about it • video review • visual reviewnews • trailers • clips • creditscastfilmmakers
• 180 photos (gallery) • small main photos: 1, 2, • 47 red carpet premiere photos (gallery)small red carpet photos
synopsis, notes, interviews & articles: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, • 

Production notes, photos and promotional video © 2007 Walt Disney Pictures

about the cast
the cast

Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007)

Directed by Gore Verbinski

Screenplay by Ted Elliott and Terry Rossio

Characters by Ted Elliott, Terry Rossio, Stuart Beattie, Jay Wolpert \

Cast (in credits order)
Johnny Depp ... Jack Sparrow
Geoffrey Rush ... Barbossa
Orlando Bloom ... Will Turner
Keira Knightley ... Elizabeth Swann
Jack Davenport ... Norrington
Bill Nighy ... Davy Jones
Jonathan Pryce ... Governor Weatherby Swann
Lee Arenberg ... Pintel
Mackenzie Crook ... Ragetti
Kevin McNally ... Gibbs (as Kevin R. McNally)
David Bailie ... Cotton
Stellan Skarsgård ... 'Bootstrap' Bill Turner
Tom Hollander ... Lord Cutler Beckett
Naomie Harris ... Tia Dalma
Martin Klebba ... Marty
David Schofield ... Mercer
Lauren Maher ... Scarlett
Dermot Keaney ... Maccus/Dutchman
Clive Ashborn ... Koleniko/Dutchman
Winston Ellis ... Palifico/Dutchman
Christopher Adamson ... Jimmy Legs/Dutchman
Andy Beckwith ... Clacker/Dutchman
Jonathan Linsley ... Ogilvey/Dutchman
Yun-Fat Chow ... Captain Sao Feng (as Chow Yun-Fat)
Keith Richards ... Captain Teague
Ghassan Massoud ... Captain Ammand
Hakeem Kae-Kazim ... Captain Jocard
Dominic Scott Kay ... Young Will Turner
Vanessa Branch ... Giselle
Reggie Lee ... Tai Huang
Marshall Manesh ... Sumbhajee
Angus Barnett ... Mullroy
Giles New ... Murtogg
Takayo Fischer ... Mistress Ching
Marcel Iures ... Captain Chevalle
Sergio Calderón ... Captain Vallenueva
James Lancaster ... EITC Agent
Toru Tanaka Jr. ... Tattoo Pirate
Edwin Habacon ... Mushroom Ear
Albert 'Sumo' Lee ... Bathhouse Pirate
Tyler Tuione ... Boiler Room Attendant
Larry Leong ... Steng
Greg Ellis ... Officer
Brendyn Bell ... Cabin Boy
Ho-Kwan Tse ...
Peter Donald Badalamenti II ... Penrod
Marc Joseph ... Quittance

Produced by
Jerry Bruckheimer .... producer
Bruce Hendricks .... executive producer
Peter Kohn .... associate producer
Eric McLeod .... executive producer
Chad Oman .... executive producer
Pat Sandston .... associate producer
Mike Stenson .... executive producer

Original Music by Hans Zimmer

Cinematography by Dariusz Wolski

Film Editing by Stephen E. Rivkin and Craig Wood

Casting by Denise Chamian and Priscilla John

Production Design by Rick Heinrichs

Art Direction by John Dexter William Ladd Skinner

Set Decoration by Cheryl Carasik

Costume Design by Liz Dann and Penny Rose

Makeup Department
Steven E. Anderson .... makeup artist
Kymber Blake .... makeup artist
Belinda Bryant .... makeup artist
Barbara Cantu .... hair stylist
Gloria Pasqua Casny .... assistant hair department head
Leo Corey Castellano .... special makeup effects artist
Gabriel De Cunto .... additional makeup artist
Leslie Devlin .... makeup artist
Ken Diaz .... additional makeup supervisor
Jed Dornoff .... makeup assistant
Rocky Faulkner .... makeup artist
Luis García .... makeup artist
Connie Grayson .... contact lens technician (as Connie Criswell)
Joel Harlow .... key makeup artist
Joel Harlow .... prosthetic makeup designer
Laura Hill .... contact lens technician
Laura Hill .... makeup assistant
Elizabeth Hoel .... makeup artist
Ann-Maree Hurley .... makeup artist
Frank Ippolito .... makeup laboratory technician: CMC
Dean Jones .... makeup artist
Heather Koontz .... makeup artist
Courtney Lether .... hair production assistant
Corinna Liebel .... makeup artist
Brad Look .... makeup artist
Veronica Lorenz .... makeup artist
Helen Marray-Finlay .... makeup production assistant
Robert Maverick .... makeup artist
Michael Mosher .... makeup artist
Kenny Myers .... makeup artist
Ned Neidhardt .... makeup artist
Ken Niederbaumer .... makeup artist
Lygia Orta .... additional makeup artist
Cristina Patterson .... contact lens coordinator/painter
Cristina Patterson .... contact lens technician
Brian Penikas .... makeup artist: stunts, photodoubles, background
Heather Plott .... makeup artist
Alex Proctor .... makeup artist
Robert Rapport .... additional makeup artist
Richard Redlefsen .... third makeup artist
Nikoletta Skarlatos .... special makeup effects artist
Dave Snyder .... makeup artist
Randa Squillacote .... background hair supervisor
Rick Stratton .... tattoo artist
Michele Tyminski .... makeup artist
Kimberly Ulmer .... makeup artist
Adam Brandy .... additional makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management
Michele Barone .... production supervisor: second unit
Tami Goldman .... post-production supervisor
Thomas Hayslip .... production supervisor
Eric McLeod .... unit production manager
Douglas C. Merrifield .... unit production manager
Paul Springer .... post-production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Steven F. Beaupre .... second second assistant director
Charles Gibson .... second unit director
Eric Glasser .... second assistant director: second unit
Larry D. Katz .... additional second second assistant director
Larry D. Katz .... second assistant director: second unit
Peter Kohn .... assistant director
Jeff Okabayashi .... second assistant director
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. .... additional second assistant director
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. .... key second assistant director: second unit
Amy Schmidt .... second assistant director
Jeffrey Schwartz .... second second assistant director
David H. Venghaus Jr. .... first assistant director

Art Department
Curtis Akin .... assistant property master
Peter Alvarez .... general foreman
Courtney J. Andersen .... master ship technician
Craig B. Ayers Sr. .... head greens coordinator
Steven Lee Baer .... drapery foreman
James Ward Byrkit .... storyboard artist
Greg John Callas .... construction coordinator
James Carson .... illustrator
Dianne Chadwick .... graphic designer
Art Clever .... welder foreman
Sean Clouser .... construction foreman
Sarah Contant .... art department assistant
Stitch Crisp .... property master: second unit
Michael A. Cruz .... lead plasterer
Sam Dean .... welding gangboss
Val I. Deikov .... sculptor gang boss
Kelly Farrah .... armorer/props
Giovanni Ferrara .... paint foremen
Lindsey Gary .... art department assistant
Michael D. Gianneschi .... assistant property master
Martin J. Gibbons .... welding foreman
Julie Gilchrist .... property assistant
Brad Good .... assistant property master
Chris Herrington .... paint foreman
Richard Hoffenberg .... general foreman
J. Bryan Holloway .... sculptor gang boss
Billy Hunter .... set designer
Kent Jones .... paint foreman
Ted Keith .... propmaker foreman
John Kelso .... metal fabricator
Lisa M. Kittredge .... construction auditor
Robert E. Knight .... props painter
Justin J. LaPresle .... on set carpenter
Justin J. LaPresle .... propmaker foreman
Scott W. Leslie .... assistant property master
Steven Light-Orr .... set dresser
Greg Manke .... assistant food stylist
Cameron Matheson .... set dresser
Ed Mirassou .... propmaker gangboss
David Mitchell .... set dresser
Daniel P. Murphy .... construction metal fabricator
Carla S. Nemec .... art department coordinator
Michael O'Donnell .... second lead person
Ron D. Peake .... welder gangboss
Kris Peck .... property master
Chris Perez .... propmaker gangboss
Rick Polikowski .... propmaker
Shari Ratliff .... second art department coordinator
Bert Rodriguez .... construction foreman
Megan Romero .... art department assistant
Steve Salazar .... welder
Ernest M. Sanchez .... lead man
Nathan Schroeder .... illustrator
Eric Sundahl .... assistant art director
Marc Tantin .... welder gang boss
Steve Thayer .... general foreman
Clint Wallace .... assistant art director
Wendy Weaver .... set decorating buyer
Emily White .... key set production assistant
Liloa Wong .... head greensman: Hawaii
Jeremy Wortzman .... art department assistant
Walter Zieska .... propmaker gangboss

Sound Department
Mike Anderson .... boom operator
Jeffrey Biggers .... additional score recordings
James Bolt .... additional sound mixer
Derek Casari .... adr engineer
Gloria D'Alessandro .... dialogue editor
Robert Edwards .... adr recordist
Kevin Globerman .... digital score recordist
Tim Gomillion .... sound recordist
Jeffrey A. Humphreys .... boom operator
Doc Kane .... adr mixer
Paul Massey .... sound re-recording mixer
Alan Meyerson .... music scoring mixer
Melissa Muik .... supervising music editor
Timothy Nielsen .... additional sound designer
Lee Orloff .... sound mixer
Jamie Roden .... adr mixer
Dennis Rogers .... sound recordist
Blair Scheller .... boom operator
William Stein .... re-recording engineer
Addison Teague .... sound effects editor
Matthew J. Ward .... additional score recordings (as Matt Ward)
Knox White .... boom operator

Special Effects by
H. Barclay Aaris .... special effects buyer
Fred Apolito .... special effects technician
Julie Hooker Baker .... special effects office coordinator
David J. Barker .... special effects pyrotechnical foreman
Jon Bethke .... special effects technician
Joel P. Blanchard .... special effects technician
Zac Chowdhury .... paint/roto artist
John Cluff .... special effects assistant
Leslie Coogan .... special effects accountant
Ryan Faust .... special effects purchaser
John Frazier .... special effects director
Ken Gorrell .... on-set special effects
Allen Hall .... special effects director
Chris Hampton .... special effects technician
Mark Hawker .... special effects coordinator
Michael Holland .... special effects technician
Chris Jones .... special effects technician
John Kelso .... special effects technician
Jeff Khachadoorian .... special effects crew
Mark Koivu .... special effects motion control engineer
Ken Mieding .... special effects foreman
Jeff Ogg .... special effects technician
Tom Pahk .... special effects shop supervisor
Richard Redlefsen .... painter
Richard Redlefsen .... sculptor
Bill H. Schwocho .... special effects assistant
Jamie J. Silverman .... special effects coordinator
Anthony Simonaitis .... pyrotechnician
Andy Weder .... special effects foreman
Bob Williams .... special effects foreman
Chris Wolters .... sword smith: Sword and Stone
Ross Young .... special effects engineer

Visual Effects by
Nancy Adams .... motion capture lead: Digital Domain
Alfred Ainsworth .... visual effects video assistant
Dan Akers .... digital compositor
Ted Andre .... senior compositor: Digital Domain
Chih-Jen Chang Andy .... digital compositor: ILM
Darryl Anka .... miniatures crew
Austen Armus .... technical assistant
Oliver Arnold .... lighting technical director
Joel Aron .... technical director
Tohda Asuka .... lighting technical director
Satish Babu .... digital compositor: ILM
Erika Bach .... 3D scanning assistant coordinator
Kevin Baillie .... visual effects supervisor: The Orphanage
Michael Balog .... creature technical director: ILM
Melissa Beery .... walk-through coordinator
Brian Begun .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Joel Behrens .... lead compositor: Digital Domain
Kevin Bell .... compositor: ILM
Anna Bies .... miniature sails: Hai Peng, Empress and Endeavour
Stacy Bissell .... visual effects production assistant
Mathieu Boucher .... senior technical director: ILM
Xavier Bourque .... digital compositor: ILM
Andrew Bradbury .... digital artist
Timothy Brakensiek .... creature technical director
Bela Brozsek .... visual effects
Matt Brumit .... digital compositor
Alvaro Buendia .... creature modeler
Sonja Burchard .... compositing supervisor: Digital Domain
Jose Burgos .... technical director: ILM
T.J. Burke .... digital artist
Howard Cabalfin .... digital artist
Mike Cabrera .... visual effects production assistant
Christopher S. Capp .... visual effects editor
Damien Carr .... visual effects coordinator: on-location
Jeffrey Castel De Oro .... digital compositor
Ili Chiang .... lighting artist
Stephen D. Childs .... digital artist: Evil Eye Pictures
Raymond Chou .... technical assistant
Zac Chowdhury .... digital artist
Ian Chriss .... visual effects grip/electrician: Kerner Optical
Marc Chu .... associate animation supervisor: ILM
William Clay .... creature technical director: ILM
Michael Clemens .... digital compositor
Michael Clive .... digital artist
Shaun Comly .... lighting artist
Michael Cordova .... compositor
Frédéric Côté .... animator
Kimberly Covate .... visual effects producer: Asylum
Dan Cox .... effects animator: ILM
Craig Crawford .... digital compositor
Erin M. Cullen .... rotoscope artist: CIS
Sean Curran .... animator: ILM
Minh Huyen Dang .... texture artist
Chris Dawson .... miniatures motion control camera operator
Yoshi DeHerrera .... 3D laser scanning
Peter Demarest .... compositor: ILM
Ben Dishart .... texture artist: Digital Domain
Yann Doray .... visual effects artist
Andi Dorfan .... roto/paint artist
Mark Duckworth .... rotoscope artist: Digital Domain
Simon Dye .... digital compositor
Scott Edelstein .... (3D integration artist: Digital Domain
Jenn Epstein .... digital paint & rotoscope artist: Digital Domain
Tim Everitt .... digital effects artist
Bill Eyler .... digital compositor: ILM
Devin Fairbairn .... tracking artist
Chris Flynn .... digital compositor
Jay Frankenberger .... compositor: Digital Domain
Alec Fredericks .... creature technical director
Antonio Freire .... production accountant
Mathias Frodin .... digital compositor
James Gaczkowski .... digital effects artist
Danny Garcia .... CG artist
Brian Gazdik .... visual effects: Digital Domain
Howard Gersh .... digital effects artist
Angela Giannoni .... digital compositor
Charles Gibson .... visual effects supervisor
John Gibson .... effects technical director
Greg Gilmore .... Inferno artist: ILM
Alex Gitler .... digital compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Joanna N. Goslicka .... rotoscope artist
David Gottlieb .... digital artist
Greg Groenekamp .... digital compositor: Asylum
Martin Halle .... 3D visual effects artist
Martin Halle .... effects and ligthing technical director
Tyler Ham .... layout artist: ILM
Brian Hanable .... digital effects compositor: Pacific Title
Michael S. Harbour .... compositor
Max Harris .... Inferno artist: Asylum
Jon Heckman .... senior compositor
Alex Henning .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Peter Herlein .... digital artist
Brad Herman .... digital artist: Digital Domain
Neil Herzinger .... technical director supervisor: ILM
Darin Hilton .... matte painter
Austin Hiser .... digital compositor: ILM
Robert Hoffmeister .... digital artist: ILM
Allen Holbrook .... animator: ILM
Brian Holmes .... systems engineer: CIS Hollywood
Morgan Ho .... visual effects production assistant
Jae Cheol Hong .... creature technical director: ILM
Samir Hoon .... film effects
Holly Gregory Horter .... digital painter
Lee Hoya .... lighting technical director: ILM
Heather Hoyland .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Jessica Hsieh .... digital compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Jamison Huber .... digital coordinator
Chia-Chi Hu .... compositor
Melissa Huerta .... digital artist: Digital Domain
Kenneth Ibrahim .... effects technical director: Digital Domain
Atsushi Ikarashi .... digital effects artist
Amanda Instone .... digital artist
Aruna Inversin .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Tracy Nicole Irwin .... character rigger
Andreas Jablonka .... digital compositor: The Orphanage
John L. Jack .... executive producer: Evil Eye Pictures
Joni Jacobson .... digital compositor
Cyrus Jam .... digital artist: ILM
Steve Jaworski .... compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Bryan Jones .... compositor: ILM
Catherine A. Jones .... visual effects coordinator (as Katie Jones)
Randy Jonsson .... visual effects first assistant camera: Kerner Optical
Kory Juul .... digital compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
Alla Kalachnikova .... digital artist: Digital Domain
Kevin Kelm .... cloth simulation lead: The Orphanage
Michael Kennedy .... digital compositor
Farid Khadiri-Yazami .... technical director: lighting & compositing, ILM
Val Kharitonashvili .... technical director: ILM
Chansoo Kim .... animator: ILM
Jeff Kim .... digital compositor
Amber Kirsch .... on set visual effects coordinator
Katrin Klaiber .... compositing sequence lead
Wendy Klein .... visual effects: Luma Pictures
John Knoll .... visual effects supervisor
Brian Kulig .... CG supervisor: The Orphanage
Steve Kullback .... visual effects producer: titles, Zoic
James Kuroda .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
François Lambert .... sequence supervisor: ILM
Paul Lambert .... lead compositor
Mårten Larsson .... visual effects lead
Kamy Leach .... lighting technical director: Digital Domain
Nic Leach .... lighting technical director: Digital Domain
Mike Leben .... motion control operator
Rich Lee .... previsualization supervisor: Proof Inc.
Sunny Lee .... digital artist
Kelly L'Estrange .... visual effects producer: Digital Domain
Tu Le .... color & lighting technical director
Mark Lipsmeyer .... tracker/matchmover: Asylum Visual Effects
Kenneth Littleton .... digital compositor
Raymond K.L. Liu .... digital effects artist
Gresham Lochner .... digital compositor
Dave Lo .... modeler: Digial Domain
Sophia Lo .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Zachary Lo .... compositor: Method Studios
Jonathan Lyons .... animator
Euan K. MacDonald .... digital effects supervisor
Nikki Makar .... technical director: Digital Domain
Ryan Martin .... technical assistant: ILM
Daniel Maskit .... technical developer
Kevin May .... Inferno artist
Jake Maymudes .... digital artist: Digital Domain
Aaron McBride .... art director
Vicky McCann .... visual effects technical director: ILM
Matt McDonald .... visual effects supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Nathan McGuinness .... senior visual effects supervisor: Asylum
Scott Meadows .... previsualization artist
Daniel Mejia .... roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
Tory Mercer .... sequence supervisor
Carl Miller .... visual effects director of photography
Steve Miller .... visual effects editor: Digital Domain
Derek Milner .... color timing and paint
Shawn Monaghan .... digital compositor
Rohini Montenegro .... digital artist: Digital Domain
Carlos Monzon .... digital compositor: ILM
Timothy Mueller .... digital compositor: ILM
Christopher Mullins .... animator: ILM
Howie Muzika .... modeler
Jihyun Nam .... visual effects
C. Michael Neely .... previs supervisor
Cameron Neilson .... digital compositor
Steve Nichols .... lead animator
Brett Northcutt .... digital matte artist
Ben O'Brien .... Sabre artist
Mike Ocoboc .... digital compositor
Richard Oey .... character animator
Cosku Ozdemir .... digital artist: ILM
Christophe Pacaud .... digital compositor: ILM
Viviana Palacios .... lighting technical director: ILM
Josh Paller .... technical assistant
Paul George Palop .... lighting technical director: Digital Domain
JaeWook Park .... senior technical director: ILM
S. Scott Parrish .... creature technical director: ILM
Eddie Pasquarello .... compositing supervisor
Dan Patterson .... digital artist: Digital Domain
Andrew A. Paules .... visual effects artist
Benoit Pelchat .... digital matte artist
Maricela Perdomo .... creature modeler
David Ryan Phalen .... effects artist: Digital Domain
Joe Phoebus .... effects technical director: ILM
Kevin Quaid .... animator
Sébastien Quessy .... effects technical director
Nordin Rahhali .... senior technical director: Digital Domain
Vikas Rajput .... digital artist
Vikas Rajput .... layout & matchmove artist: ILM
Steve Rhee .... assistant visual effects editor: Digital Domain
Megan Rible .... technical assistant: ILM
Grover Richardson .... roto/paint artist: ILM
Mark Robben .... digital compositor: ILM
Matthew M. Robinson .... senior digital artist
Chad Roen .... modeler
Robin Roepstorff .... pre-visualization
Dennis Rogers .... first assistant cameraman: ILM
Martin Rosenberg .... visual effects director of photography: Kerner Optical
Daniel P. Rosen .... visual effects supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
Rafe Sacks .... creature technical director
Marc Sadeghi .... executive visual effects producer: The Orphanage
Gregory Salter .... sequence supervisor: ILM
Joe Sambora .... production assistant
Mike Sanders .... digital supervisor
Joey Santana .... visual effects editor: Evil Eye Pictures
Rene Segura .... digital artist
Ziad Seirafi .... digital artist: Digital Domain
Chad Sellers .... animator
Paul Sharpe .... sequence supervisor
Mayumi Shimokawa .... digital matte painter: Digital Domain
Jay Shindell .... visual effects
Ann Sidenblad .... modeler: Asylum VFX
Kristin Solid .... animator
James Soukup .... layout artist: ILM
Frank Spiziri .... visual effects coordinator: Asylum
Bill Spradlin .... lighting technical director
Kellany Stewart .... visual effects
Tamara Stone .... digital compositor
Bill Sturgeon .... visual effects coordinator
Joseph Suen .... creature technical director: ILM
Helder Sun .... motion control camera operator
Kristen Swanson .... dustbuster
Andy Tamandl .... animator: Digital Domain
Hanzhi Tang .... lighting lead
Stephanie Taubert .... rotoscope artist
Chad Taylor .... sequence supervisor
Renita Taylor .... creature technical director
Cat Thelia .... visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain
Antonio Torres .... digital artist: Digital Domain
Greg Towner .... animator: ILM
Stefano Trivelli .... compositor: ILM
Chi Chung Tse .... animator
Mike Uguccioni .... digital compositor
Devin Uzan .... digital compositor
Richard Van Cleave Jr. .... hair simulation lead: The Orphanage
Olivier Van Zeveren .... digital artist
Scott Vosbury .... digital dermatologist: Digital Domain
Scott Vosbury .... paint artist: Digital Domain
Dan A. Walker .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Courtney Ward .... visual effects coordinator
Jun Watanabe .... effects animator
James Waterson .... digital artist: Luma Pictures
David Weitzberg .... sequence supervisor: ILM
Bob Wiatr .... digital effects compositor: Pacific Title
Shannon Wiggins .... digital artist: ILM
Laura Elizabeth Wilcox .... digital compositor: Method Studios
Ronnie E. Williams Jr. .... digital compositor
Stephen Wilson .... digital compositor
Deborah Wiltman .... digital compositor
Matthias Wittmann .... animation lead: Digital Domain
Carrie Wolberg .... technical assistant: ILM
Amy W. Wong .... digital compositor: ILM
Dione Wood .... visual effects coordinator: Evil Eye Pictures
Nick Woo .... technical support
Roland Yepez .... character animator: ILM
Emre Yilmaz .... creature technical director
Peipei Yuan .... previsualization artist: Proof Inc
Erik Zimmermann .... visual effects artist: Digital Domain
Slavik Anishchenko .... animator (uncredited)
Ned Gorman .... effects consultant (uncredited)
Michelle Motta .... digital paint & rotoscope artist (uncredited)

Stunts
Kevin Abercrombie .... utility stunts
Tsuyoshi Abe .... stunt performer
Tony Angelotti .... stunt double: Johnny Depp
Greg Anthony .... stunt performer
Sala Baker .... stunts
Chick Bernhardt .... marine department
Richard L. Blackwell .... stunts
Richard L. Blackwell .... utility stunts
Dan Brown .... stunts
Joe Bucaro III .... stunt performer
Richard Bucher .... stunts
Keith Campbell .... stunt performer
Darryl Chan .... stunt performer
Alex Chansky .... stunts
Eric Chen .... fight stunts
Fernando Chien .... utility stunts
Ilram Choi .... stunts
Arnold Chon .... stunts
Geovanny Corvera .... stunt pirate
Brycen Counts .... stunts
Shawn Crowder .... utility stunts
Phil Culotta .... stunts
Augie Davis .... stunts
Mark De Alessandro .... stunts
John Dixon .... stunts
Brian Duffy .... stunts
Jayson Dumenigo .... stunt performer
Thomas DuPont .... stunt double
Andy Dylan .... stunt actor
Paul Eliopoulos .... stunt performer
Paul Eliopoulos .... stunts
Jonathan Eusebio .... stunt performer
Roel Failma .... stunts
Dane Farwell .... stunts
David Fordham .... stunts
Jeremy Fry .... stunts
Darin Fujimori .... stunts
Richie Gaona .... stunt performer
J. Armin Garza II .... stunt driver: ATV
Mickey Giacomazzi .... stunts
Al Goto .... stunts
Erica Grace .... stunt double: Naomie Harris
Dean Grimes .... utility stunts
Charles Grisham .... stunts
Sam Hargrave .... utility stunts
Zac Henry .... stunts
Lisa Hoyle .... stunts
Randall Huber .... stunts
Zach Hudson .... stunt double
Alex Huynh .... stunts
Yoshio Iizuka .... stunt performer
Keii Johnston .... utility stunts
Martin Klebba .... stunt double
John Koyama .... stunts
Charlotte Kyle .... assistant to George Marshall Ruge
Theo Kypri .... stunt double: Johnny Depp
Danny Le Boyer .... stunts
Don Lee .... stunts
Will Leong .... utility stunts
Christopher Leps .... stunts
James Lew .... stunts
Michael Li .... stunts
Sam Looc .... stunts
Sam Looc .... utility stunts
Kurt D. Lott .... stunt performer
Ray Lykins .... stunt double: Mullroy
Ray Lykins .... stunts
Kirk Maxwell .... stunt double
Kirk Maxwell .... stunts
Mark McDaniels .... stunt performer
Lee McDermott .... stunts
Norman Mora .... stunts
Tom Morga .... stunts
Phi-Long Nguyen .... stunts
Mark Norby .... stunt performer
Hugh Aodh O'Brien .... utility stunts
Lin Oeding .... stunts
Casey O'Neill .... stunt performer
Jen Sung Outerbridge .... stunts
Jim Palmer .... stunts
Denney Pierce .... stunts
J.P. Romano .... stunts
George Marshall Ruge .... stunt coordinator
Gregg Sargeant .... stunt double
Gregg Sargeant .... utility stunts
Marc Schaffer .... stunt double
Craig Silva .... stunt pirate
Gary Ray Stearns .... stunt double
Gary Ray Stearns .... stunt performer
Johnny Sullivan .... stunts
Don Tai .... stunt double
Don Tai .... stunts
Lewis Tan .... stunts
Philip Tan .... stunts
Trampas Thompson .... stunts
Aaron Toney .... stunts
Steve Upton .... stunts
Xuyen Valdivia .... stunt performer
Jon Valera .... stunts
Mark Vanselow .... stunts
Ryan Watson .... stunts
Jack West .... stunt double: Lee Arenberg
Webster P. Whinery Jr. .... stunts
Webster Whinery .... utility stunts
Brian J. Williams .... stunt rigger (stunt double: Cotton)
Jeff Wolfe .... stunt double
Jeff Wolfe .... stunts
Adrienne Wong .... stunts
Jesse James Youngblood .... stunts
Marcus Young .... stunts
David Wald .... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department
Scott Barnes .... dimmer technician
Kevin Barrera .... rigging electrician
Marek Bojsza .... gaffer: second unit
Marek Bojsza .... lighting technician
Ffilip Bolton .... electrician
Jeremy Braben .... aerial director of photography: Greenland
Alex M. Cacciarelli .... visual effects video assist
Adam Camacho .... grip
Andrew Chojnacki .... grip
Rick Crank .... electrician
Ralph Del Castillo .... grip
David Ellis .... pre-rig electrician
Sam Emerson .... still photographer
Sean P. Gilbert .... underwater first assistant camera
Jarek Gorczycki .... best boy electric
Scott Graves .... electrician: fixtures
Jimmy Harritos .... electrician
Charles Hart .... best boy grip
Patrick Hoeschen .... electrician
Patrick Hoeschen .... gaffer: second unit
Alan Jacoby .... additional second assistant camera
Cole Koehler .... additional second assistant camera
Eric R. Laudadio .... assistant camera: second unit
Gabriel J. Lewis .... electrician
Gabriel J. Lewis .... gaffer: second unit
Patrick Loungway .... director of photography: second unit
George Lozano Jr. .... rigging electrician
David Luckenbach .... camera operator
David Luckenbach .... steadicam operator
Peter Manno .... assistant camera: underwater scenes
Marc Marino .... rigging electrician
Jesse Mather .... lighting technician
Roger Meilink .... rigging gaffer
Bob Myers .... rigging grip
Nino Neuboeck .... first assistant camera
Nino Neuboeck .... underwater first assistant camera
Harrison Palmer .... electrician
Morten Petersen .... best boy electric
J. Michael Popovich .... key grip
Paul Postal .... rigging electrician
Christopher Prampin .... electrician
Rafael E. Sánchez .... gaffer
Eric Sandlin .... rigging electric best boy
Michael Sandow .... camera production assistant
John Savedra .... set electrician
Martin Schaer .... camera operator
David Schmalz .... video assist operator: second unit
Bill H. Schwocho .... rigging grip
Alex Scott .... additional film loader
David D. Scott .... video engineer
Scott Sprague .... electrician
Stephan K. Taylor .... best boy electric: second unit
Stephan K. Taylor .... electrician
Lance Jay Velazco .... digital video assist operator: second unit
Troy Waters .... camera boat operator
Chris Weigand .... electrician
Aaron G. York .... libra head operator
Peter Zuccarini .... underwater director of photography

Animation Department
Jakub Pistecky .... lead animator

Casting Department
Jennifer Alessi .... extras casting
Sande Alessi .... extras casting
Faith Allbeson .... casting associate: UK
Kristan Berona .... extras casting
Kate Burgess .... key background casting assistant
Angela Demo .... casting associate
Brendan Donnison .... adr voice casting
Bradley Grant .... background casting assistant: Caribbean
Thomas Gustafson .... location casting
Scout Masterson .... casting associate
Cornelius E. McKinney .... background casting assistant
Jennifer M. Merriman .... background casting assistant
Kimberly Mullen .... casting: Florida
Mark Mullen .... casting: Florida
Nicole Dionne .... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Kevin Mockrin .... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Javier Arrieta .... set costumer
David Bethell .... costume prop
Bryan Birge .... set costumer
Lucy Bowring .... costume coordinator
Beau Desmond .... set costumer
Suzy Freeman .... assistant costume designer
Renee Levy Hazelton .... key costumer
Brad Holtzman .... set costumer
Tess Inman .... costumer
Jimmy Jay .... costumer
Matthew Jerome .... costumer
April Krueger .... costumer
Philip Maldonado .... costumer
Marina Marit .... key set costumer
Chandra Moore .... costume ager
Bryan H. Moss .... costumer
Jessica Pazdernik .... costume supervisor
Steven Porch .... specialty costumer
Reese Spensley .... set costumer
Niki Spina .... costumer
Tyra Youland .... costume ager/dyer
Gilbert Zamorano .... costumer

Editorial Department
Rich Bokides .... post-production assistant
Des Carey .... digital intermediate producer
Dylan Carter .... on-line editor
Yvette Gonzalez .... post-production coordinator
Christine Kim .... assistant editor
Knar Kitabjian .... apprentice editor
Daphne Lambrinou .... post-production assistant
Kindra Marra .... first assistant editor
Alan Z. McCurdy .... assistant editor
Simon Morgan .... first assistant editor
Mark T. Osborne .... dailies colorist
Missy Papageorge .... digital intermediate producer
Q. Bryce Randle .... editorial intern
Johnny Richardson .... post-production assistant
Erik Rogers .... digital intermediate producer
Eric Rolnick .... editorial technician: Digital Domain
Stefan Sonnenfeld .... digital intermediate colorist
Jacob Walker .... assistant editor
Jimmy Tom .... assistant colorist (uncredited)

Transportation Department
Buck Holland .... driver: Mr Depp
Ron Kunecke .... transportation captain
Kim Magruder .... driver generator operator
Tom Sweeney .... transportation dispatcher
Jeff Woodward .... transportation captain
Bonnie Yamahiro .... driver

 
what's new
The Congress Snowpiercer Transformers: Age of Extinction Begin Again Earth to Echo Deliver Us From Evil Tammy Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
 

VISUAL HOLLYWOOD presents
OUR NEW MOVIE STORE

check it out here



• talk about it • video review • visual reviewnews • trailers • clips • creditscastfilmmakers
• 180 photos (gallery) • small main photos: 1, 2, • 47 red carpet premiere photos (gallery)small red carpet photos
synopsis, notes, interviews & articles: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, • 

contents


 
Creative Commons License Visual Hollywood work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution -NonCommercial -ShareAlike 2.5 License. "Visual Hollywood " is our trademark. See copyright information, Privacy Policy and Bulletin Board Forum rules. Please notify us of any errors so corrections can be made. All film stills, trailers, video clips and trademarks are the property of their respective owners and may not be reproduced for any reason whatsoever. If proper notation of owned material is not given please notify us so we can make adjustments.