Visual Hollywood
Google
 
Web Visual Hollywood



• talk about it • video review • visual reviewnews • trailers • clips 
• hi-res photos (gallery)main lo-res photoscreditscastfilmmakersnotes, interviews & articles • 

Production notes, photos and promotional video © 2007 by respective studio

about the cast
the cast
The Nanny Diaries (2007)

Directed by Shari Springer Berman and Robert Pulcini

Screenplay by Shari Springer Berman and Robert Pulcini

Novel by Emma McLaughlin and Nicola Kraus

Cast (in credits order)
Scarlett Johansson ... Annie Braddock
Laura Linney ... Mrs. X
Alicia Keys ... Lynette
Chris Evans ... Harvard Hottie
Donna Murphy ... Judy
Paul Giamatti ... Mr. X
Nicholas Art ... Grayer
Nathan Corddry ... Calvin
Cady Huffman ... Divorcing Mom
Brande Roderick ... Tanya
Nina Garbiras ... Miss Chicago
Judith Roberts ... Milicent
Alison Wright ... Bridget
Heather Simms ... Murnel
Sakina Jaffrey ... Sima
Julie White ... Jane Gould
James Urbaniak ... Educational Consultant
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Nicola Barber ... Lizzie
Reathel Bean ... Doorman
Tina Benko ... Shopaholic Mom
Charlene Biton ... Diarama Dancer
Victoria Boothby ... Matriarch
Sonnie Brown ... Human Resources Director
Georgina Chapman ... TriBeCa Fashionista
Rick Collum ... Preppy Bar Patron
John Henry Cox ... Dean
Elle de Amor ... Loud Nanny
Nancy de Zutter ... Wealthy Mom
Matilda Downey ... Polish Nanny
L.J. Foley ... Kid #1
Rose Gonzalez ... South American Nanny
Brendan Griffin ... Kenny
Eli Harris ... Lewis
Joanna Heimbold ... Glamour Mom
Ken Henry ... Will
Patrick Heusinger ... Carter
Charlie Hewson ... Jojo
Kaitlin Hopkins ... Bitsy
Phoebe Jonas ... Xanax Mom
Isabel Keating ... Paranoid Mom
Shalonne Lee ... Jamaican Nanny
Ilana Levine ... Whiny Mom
Bobby Lundon ... Darwin
Melisa McGregor ... Waitress
Michael McLaughlin ... Kid #2
Rosa Nino ... Maria
Stephen O'Reilly ... Reggie
Rose Pasquale ... Clown Nanny
Mike Rad ... Dude
Lisa Sample ... Chic central park mom
Allison Sarofim ... Eating Disorder Mom
Tina Sloan ... Sales Lady
Aaron Staton ... John
Marla Sucharetza ... Charity Mom
Jeremy J. Sullivan ... Preppy Bar Patron
Dianne Zaremba
Lauren Gates ... Museum visitor (uncredited)
Tyler Gates ... Museum visitor (uncredited)
Ben Hauck ... Berdorf Goodman Waiter (uncredited)

Produced by
Gary Binkow .... co-producer
Richard N. Gladstein .... producer
Bob Weinstein .... executive producer
Harvey Weinstein .... executive producer
Dany Wolf .... executive producer

Original Music by Mark Suozzo

Cinematography by Terry Stacey

Film Editing by Robert Pulcini

Casting by Ann Goulder

Production Design by Mark Ricker

Art Direction by Ben Barraud

Set Decoration by Andrew Baseman

Costume Design by Michael Wilkinson

Makeup Department

Bert Reo Anderson .... hair stylist
Reo Anderson Bert .... hair stylist
Nathan J. Busch II .... hair stylist
Cindy Gardner .... key makeup artist
Mindy Hall .... makeup department head
Michael Kriston .... hair department head
Barbara Olvera .... hair stylist: Scarlett Johansson
Ashunta Sheriff .... makeup artist: Alicia Keys
Mary Anne Spano .... additional makeup artist
Heba Thorisdottir .... makeup artist: Scarlett Johansson

Production Management
Michele Giordano .... assistant unit production manager
Stuart Macphee .... post-production supervisor
Dany Wolf .... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Timothy Bird .... first assistant director
Eric Richard Lasko .... second second assistant director
Thomas K. Lee .... second second assistant director
Linda Perkins .... second assistant director
Aurora Warfield .... dga trainee

Art Department
Glen Aldous .... camera scenic artist
James C. Allen .... key carpenter
William J. Canfield .... set dresser
Carmen Cardenas .... art department production assistant
Amy Fritz .... art department coordinator
Alexander Garzero .... scenic shopman
Joseph Garzero .... charge scenic
Kelly Hemenway .... lead graphic designer
Nicholas Hill .... greensman
Ann Miller .... property master
Robert Pyzocha .... assistant art director
Blythe R.D. Quinlan .... assistant art director
Pierre Rovira .... construction coordinator
Ari David Schwartz .... on-set dresser
Duke Scoppa .... third props
Mark Paul Selemon .... greensperson
Sidaya Sherwood .... clearance and research
Dick Tice .... lead man
Ginny Walsh .... assistant property master
Kate Yatsko .... assistant set decorator

Sound Department
Ron Bochar .... sound re-recording mixer
Allan Byer .... production sound mixer
Marko A. Costanzo .... foley artist
John Gutierrez .... cable runner
Ruth Hernandez .... adr editor
George A. Lara .... foley mixer
Branka Mrkic .... dialogue editor
Paul Pouthier .... second boom operator
Nicholas Renbeck .... sound re-recording mixer
Nicholas Renbeck .... supervising sound editor
Simon Rhodes .... music scoring mixer
Lidia Tamplenizza .... assistant sound editor
Steven Visscher .... supervising foley editor
Alfredo Viteri .... boom operator
Allan Zaleski .... sound effects editor

Special Effects by
Fred Buchholz .... pyrotechnician

Visual Effects by
John Alex .... technical director
John J. Budion .... compositor: RhinoFX
John J. Budion .... flame artist: RhinoFX
Elena Casanova .... visual effects coordinator: RhinoFX
Leslie Chung .... digital effects artist
Leslie Chung .... roto artist
Rodrigo de la Parra .... compositor: RhinoFX
Sean Devereaux .... senior compositor: Rhinofx
Chris DiFiore .... compositing supervisor: RhinoFX
Brian Di Noto .... modeler: RhinoFX
Harry Dorrington .... visual effects supervisor
Mitchell Ferm .... visual effects associate producer: Rhinofx
Joe Gawler .... digital intermediate colorist
Camille Geier .... executive producer: RhinoFX
Jude Gorjanc .... first assistant director: visual effects unit
Kirstin Hall .... digital matte & roto artist: RhinoFX
Jill E. Hughes .... visual effects producer: RhinoFX
Nitant Karnik .... compositor: RhinoFX
P. Jasmine Katatikarn .... technical director: RhinoFX
Dan Kelly .... senior flame artist
Ali Kocar .... digital matte & roto artist: RhinoFX
Shahar Levavi .... animator: RhinoFX
Arman Matin .... visual effects supervisor: RhinoFX
Hector Mejia .... systems engineer: RhinoFX
Bogdan Mihajlovic .... lead technical director: RhinoFX
Christopher Moore .... technical director
Amy Paskow .... assistant Flame artist: RhinoFX
Amy Paskow .... compositor: RhinoFX
Gary S. Rake .... second assistant director: visual effects unit
Jim Rider .... flame artist
Natasha Saenko .... digital prodcuction supervisor: RhinoFX
Susanne Scharping .... compositor: RhinoFX
Brendan Smith .... digital matte & roto artist: RhinoFX
Sohee Sohn .... digital matte & roto artist: RhinoFX
Marc Steinberg .... visual effects editor: RhinoFX
Paul Tsung .... systems engineer: RhinoFX
Sharon Watt .... script supervisor: visual effects unit
Scott Winston .... matchmover
Chris R. Green .... matte painter (uncredited)
Chris LeDoux .... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts
G.A. Aguilar .... stunt coordinator
Jill Brown .... stunt performer
Bob Colletti .... stunt rigger
Blaise Corrigan .... stunts
William Cote .... stunt rigger
Jeffrey Lee Gibson .... stunts
Pete Klein .... stunt rigger
Samantha MacIvor .... stunt double
Samantha MacIvor .... stunt double: Scarlett Johansson
Ian Mclaughlin .... stunt rigger
Judi Lewis Ockler .... stunt double
Stephen A. Pope .... stunt rigger
Steve Stafford .... stunt pilot
Aaron Vexler .... stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department
K.C. Bailey .... still photographer
George Bianchini .... steadicam operator
Gregory Cahill .... best boy grip
Brian Carmichael .... video assist operator
Joseph R. Collins .... camera operator
Howard J. Cournoyer .... dimmer board operator
Joseph Czerw .... electrician
Torquil Douglas .... camera trainee
Chris Drechsler .... electrician
David Elwell .... lighting technician
Glenn Fishel .... grip
James Harker .... electrician
George Hines .... electrician
Laura Hudock .... second assistant camera
Milly Itzhak .... second assistant camera: second unit
Jeremy Knaster .... electrician
Steve Koster .... aerial director of photography
Michael J. Maurer .... best boy electric
Keith McNicholas .... rigging electrician
Francine Natale .... additional electrician
Luke Owen .... camera loader
Antonio Ponti .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Craig Pressgrove .... first assistant camera
Brendan Quinlan .... dolly grip: "a" camera
Steve Ramsey .... gaffer
Rossana Rizzo .... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Jon W. Rosenbloom .... additional grip
Charles Sherron .... key grip
Perry Unjang .... company grip
Rory Walsh .... key rigging grip
J. Dan Wright .... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department
Kevin R. Kuffa .... casting assistant
Jennifer Sabel .... extras casting associate
Grant Wilfley .... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department
David Davenport .... wardrobe supervisor
Cameron Folan .... costume production assistant
Catherine George .... assistant costume designer
Amy Habacker .... costumer
Rebecca Hofherr .... costume buyer
Jennifer Ingram .... costumer
Debbie Lucas .... seamstress
Mary Jo McGrath .... second wardrobe supervisor
David Paulin .... costume ager/dyer
Kate Quinlan .... costumer: Scarlett Johansson

Editorial Department
Dana Bloder .... digital intermediate producer
Andreas Fehrle .... editorial assistant
Brooks Larsen .... second assistant editor
Shelly Westerman .... assistant editor

Transportation Department
Mike Easter .... transportation co-captain
Bobby Marsh .... driver co-captain

Other crew
Ramona Adair .... production assistant
Cassandra Barbour .... rights and clearances
James Bednark .... production assistant
Christine Bergren .... music legal and clearance
Anthony Blanco .... production assistant
Kit Bland .... key production assistant
James Blythe .... production assistant
Ashley Bowen .... assistant to producer
Christian Brockey .... production coordinator
David Brundige .... location assistant
Aliya Carter .... assistant to directors
Ellen Athena Catsikeas .... assistant location manager
Al Cerullo .... helicopter pilot
Sarah Follett .... set location assistant
Jim Ford .... stand-in
Jennifer Zolten Freed .... post-production accountant
Angela Frye .... stand-in: Alicia Keys
Kenny Gaskins .... teamster captain
Grant Greenberg .... location scout: Hamptons
Jeni Harden .... production assistant
Ganesh Hennigs .... production assistant
Diane Hounsell .... additional script supervisor
Jim Jaffe .... product placement
Richard Kathlean .... location assistant
Amir Khan .... set production assistant
Joe Knizeski .... production assistant
Thomas K. Lee .... set production assistant
Yana Collins Lehman .... post-production accountant
Jessica Lichtner .... script supervisor
Michael J. Linowes .... legal counsel
Robert Lopez .... production assistant
Richard T. Lynch .... production assistant
Faya Madrid .... production assistant
Paul C. McKenna .... crane technician Technocrane
Michael Meere .... first assistant production accountant
Jonathan Melamed .... key unit production assistant
Casey Leigh Monahan .... stand-in
Melissa Mugavero .... set production assistant
Andrew Mulligan .... production assistant
Sean Murray .... set production assistant
Mario Nila .... production assistant
Ana S. Pelaez .... assistant production coordinator
John Perez .... location scout
Phuong-Thuy Pham .... location coordinator
Randall Poster .... music supervisor
Christine Putnam .... production secretary
Guillaume Renberg .... remote head technician
Christina I. Rodriguez .... production assistant
Reid Rosefelt .... unit publicist
Jonathan Roumie .... location scout
Laura Sevier .... rights and clearances
Chris Sharp .... office production assistant
Jeff Solano .... set production assistant
Yorgo Stathopoulos .... location assistant
Craig Striano .... supertechnocrane operator
Eve Strickman .... background production assistant
Liz Urschel .... production assistant
Johanna Vanderspool .... production assistant
Michael Vincent .... production assistant
Nathan Warren .... production assistant
Thomas J. Whelan .... location manager
John Whitley .... payroll accountant
Nicole Willared .... product placement
Jelani Atu Wilson .... location assistant
Nadine F. Wilson .... production accountant
Tasha Zamsky .... animal trainer

 
what's new
About Alex After Fifi Howls from Happiness The Hundred-Foot Journey Into the Storm Step Up All In Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles What If Sex Tape
 

VISUAL HOLLYWOOD presents
OUR NEW MOVIE STORE

check it out here



• talk about it • video review • visual reviewnews • trailers • clips 
• hi-res photos (gallery)main lo-res photoscreditscastfilmmakersnotes, interviews & articles • 

contents


 
Creative Commons License Visual Hollywood work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution -NonCommercial -ShareAlike 2.5 License. "Visual Hollywood " is our trademark. See copyright information, Privacy Policy and Bulletin Board Forum rules. Please notify us of any errors so corrections can be made. All film stills, trailers, video clips and trademarks are the property of their respective owners and may not be reproduced for any reason whatsoever. If proper notation of owned material is not given please notify us so we can make adjustments.