Visual Hollywood
Google
 
Web Visual Hollywood



• talk about it • video review • visual reviewnews • trailers teaser• clips 
• 175 photos • main photos pg1 pg2creditscastfilmmakers
• notes, interviews & articles 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, • 

Production notes, photos and promotional video © 2007 Warner Bros. Pictures.

about the cast
the cast

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007)

Directed by David Yates
Novel by J.K. Rowling
Screenplay by Michael Goldenberg

Cast (in credits order)
Daniel Radcliffe ... Harry Potter
Rupert Grint ... Ron Weasley
Emma Watson ... Hermione Granger
Helena Bonham Carter ... Bellatrix Lestrange
Robbie Coltrane ... Rubeus Hagrid
Ralph Fiennes ... Lord Voldemort
Michael Gambon ... Albus Dumbledore
Brendan Gleeson ... Alastor 'Mad­Eye' Moody
Richard Griffiths ... Uncle Vernon
Jason Isaacs ... Lucius Malfoy
Gary Oldman ... Sirius Black
Alan Rickman ... Severus Snape
Fiona Shaw ... Aunt Petunia
Maggie Smith ... Minerva McGonagall
Imelda Staunton ... Dolores Umbridge
David Thewlis ... Remus Lupin
Emma Thompson ... Professor Sybil Trelawney
Julie Walters ... Molly Weasley
Mark Williams ... Arthur Weasley
Tom Felton ... Draco Malfoy
Warwick Davis ... Filius Flitwick
Bonnie Wright ... Ginny Weasley
Katie Leung ... Cho Chang
James Phelps ... Fred Weasley
Robbie Jarvis ... Young James Potter
Evanna Lynch ... Luna Lovegood
Natalia Tena ... Nymphadora Tonks
Chris Rankin ... Percy Weasley
Oliver Phelps ... George Weasley
Geraldine Somerville ... Lily Potter
Matthew Lewis ... Neville Longbottom
Alec Hopkins ... Young Severus Snape
George Harris ... Kingsley Shacklebolt
David Bradley ... Argus Filch
Jessica Stevenson ... Mafalda Hopkirk (voice)
Harry Melling ... Dudley Dursley
James Walters ... Young Sirius Black
Adrian Rawlins ... James Potter
Robert Hardy ... Cornelius Fudge
Alfie Enoch ... Dean Thomas
Susie Shinner ... Young Lily Evans
Tony Maudsley ... Grawp (voice)
Richard Leaf ... Auror Dawlish
Afshan Azad ... Padma Patil
Devon Murray ... Seamus Finnigan
Shefali Chowdhury ... Parvati Patil
James Utechin ... Young Remus Lupin
Nick Shrim ... Zacharias Smith
Josh Herdman ... Gregory Goyle
Jamie Waylett ... Vincent Crabbe
Jim McManus ... Aberforth Dumbledore
Sian Thomas ... Amelia Bones
Charles Hughes ... Young Peter Pettigrew
Apple Brook ... Wilhelmina Grubbly-Plank
Kathryn Hunter ... Mrs. Arabella Figg
William Melling ... Nigel
Jason Piper ... Bane
Michael Wildman ... Magorian
Richard Macklin ... Malcolm

Produced by
David Barron .... executive producer
David Heyman .... producer
Tim Lewis .... associate producer
Tanya Seghatchian .... executive producer

Original Music by Nicholas Hooper
Non-Original Music by John Williams (theme "Harry Potter")
Cinematography by Slawomir Idziak (director of photography)
Film Editing by Mark Day
Casting by Fiona Weir
Production Design by Stuart Craig

Art Direction by
Andrew Ackland-Snow
Mark Bartholomew
Alastair Bullock
Gary Tomkins

Costume Design by Jany Temime

Makeup Department
Lynda Armstrong .... makeup artist
Mark Coulier .... key prosthetic makeup artist
Nick Dudman .... creature effects supervisor
Paula Eden .... prosthetic makeup artist
Pamela Goldammer .... creature effects assistant
Hilary Haines .... hair stylist
Belinda Hodson .... makeup artist
Colin Jamison .... hair designer
Jan Jamison .... hair stylist
Amanda Knight .... makeup designer
Sharon Nicholas .... makeup artist
Tracy Smith .... hair stylist
Lisa Tomblin .... hair stylist
Jenny Weight .... makeup effects coordinator

Production Management
Bill Daly .... post-production executive
Simon Emanuel .... production manager
Tim Lewis .... unit production manager
Katie Reynolds .... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tom Browne .... daily third assistant director
Lyndsay Bullock .... second assistant director: second unit
Chris Burgess .... daily third assistant crowd director
Jane Burgess .... second assistant director
Rob Burgess .... second assistant director
Jamie Christopher .... first assistant director: second unit
Clare Collingridge .... key set production assistant: second unit
Dominic Fysh .... first assistant director: second unit
Stewart Hamilton .... crowd third assistant director: dailies
Ben Lanning .... second assistant director: crowd
Cliff Lanning .... first assistant director
Zoe Margolis .... third assistant director
Paul Mindel .... additional third assistant director
Jane Ryan .... third assistant director: second unit
Matthew Sharp .... key second assistant director
Nick Simmonds .... third assistant director
Rachael Tottingham .... third assistant director: crowd
Stephen Woolfenden .... second unit director

Art Department

Karl Ayton .... art runner
Celia Barnett .... specialist researcher
Miraphora Caruso .... graphic artist
Jim Cornish .... storyboard artist
Julia Dehoff .... draughtsman
Rosie Goodwin .... assistant buyer
Molly Hughes .... draughtsman
Jodie Jackman .... art department coordinator
Gary Jopling .... junior draughtsman
Neil Lamont .... supervising art director
Eduardo Lima .... graphic artist
Chris Lunney .... archivist
Ginger McCarthy .... h.o.d. rigger
Sonny Merchant .... second stand-by props
Mitch Niclas .... dressing propman
Nick Pelham .... storyboard artist
Amanda Pettett .... construction coordinator
Tino Schaedler .... art director: digital sets
Christian Short .... chargehand propman
Hattie Storey .... junior draughtsman
Stephen Swain .... draughtsman/standby art director
Emma Vane .... draughtsman
Barry Wilkinson .... property master
Ben Wilkinson .... assistant property master
Simon Wilkinson .... supervising chargehand standby propman
Andrew Williamson .... concept artist

Sound Department
Orin Beaton .... main boom operator
James Boyle .... sound designer
John Casali .... sound mixer: second unit
Gary Dodkin .... second unit: boom operator
Amy Felton .... sound runner
Dominic Gibbs .... sound editor
Alistair Hawkins .... assistant sound editor
Nigel Heath .... foley mixer
Andy Kennedy .... sound designer
Daniel Laurie .... adr editor
Mitch Low .... additional sound mixer: second unit
Mitch Low .... sound maintenance engineer
James Mather .... supervising sound editor
Chris Murphy .... assistant sound: second unit
Sam Okell .... assistant scoring engineer
Jon Olive .... sound effects editor
Mike Prestwood Smith .... sound re-recording mixer
Jamie Roden .... adr mixer
Bjorn Ole Schroeder .... dialogue editor
Gemma Stansfield .... assistant sound editor
Graham Sutton .... music editor
Mark Taylor .... sound re-recording mixer
Stuart Wilson .... production sound mixer

Special Effects by

Luke Emrose .... technical director
Chris Fitzgerald .... animatronic creature designer
Michael Fox .... special effects technician
Claire Green .... assistant moldmaker
Andrew Hunt .... sculptor
Stephen Hutchinson .... floor supervisor
Nick Joscylene .... special effects technician
Kristyan Mallett .... silicone technician
Waldo Mason .... art finisher
John Richardson .... special effects supervisor
Adrian Rigby .... art finisher
Alexis Wajsbrot .... special effects

Visual Effects by
Tony Abejuro .... senior matchmove artist
Ben Aickin .... digital compositor
Tim Alexander .... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Paul Alexiou .... visual effects film editorial: MPC
Ohkba Ameziane .... cloth hair technical director: Framestore CFC
Laya Armian .... visual effects coordinator: Warner Bros
Nicholas Atkinson .... visual effects data coordinator
Sergio Ayrosa .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Mark Stuart Bailey .... technical director
Michael Balog .... creature technical director: ILM
David Basalla .... lighting artist: Double Negative
Stephen Bennett .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Amy Beresford .... senior visual effects producer: Framestore-CFC
Erika Bermingham .... matchmover: Framestore CFC
Rodrigo Bernardo .... systems engineer
Dan Bethell .... CG supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Nic Birmingham .... lighting technical director: MPC
Mathieu Boucher .... lighting technical director: ILM
Dameon Boyle .... texture artist
Jamie Briens .... effects technical director: Double Negative
Nik Brownlee .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Ken Bryan .... digital model supervisor
Stuart Bullen .... roto/prep artist
Simon Burchell .... supervising pre-visualization editor
Ross Burgess .... animator: Framestore CFC
Tim Burke .... visual effects supervisor
T.J. Burke .... digital artist
Greg Butler .... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Daniel Cairnie .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Joe Ceballos .... matte painter
Paul Chapman .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Paul Charisse .... character animator
Georgios Cherouvim .... technical director
Raymond Chou .... technical assistant
Darren Christie .... digital compositor
Craig A. Clark .... digital effects artist
Richard Clegg .... lighting artist
Debra Coleman .... digital compositor
Richard Collis .... roto/prep artist
Alexandra Coxon .... model unit coordinator
Brenda Coxon .... model unit producer
Craig Crane .... animator: Double Negative
Ryan Cronin .... lead animator: Cinesite
Luan Davis .... roto/prep artist: MPC
Graham Day .... roto artist
Gabriel Dedic .... lead digital colourist
Amit Desai .... technical engineer
Ferran Domenech .... animation supervisor: MPC
Peter Doyle .... colour supervisor
Jonathan East .... render wrangler: MPC
Michael Elson .... executive producer: MPC
James D. Etherington .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Huw J. Evans .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
James D. Fleming .... digital artist: Framestore CFC
Matt Foster .... prep artist: MPC
Matt Foster .... roto artist: MPC
Richard Fox .... roto/prep artist
Mike Foyle .... digital paint and rotoscope artist
Paul J. Franklin .... visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
James Furlong .... digital effects artist: vDouble Negative
Jigesh Gajjar .... senior matchmover
John J. Galloway .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Danny Geurtsen .... senior texture painter
Ben Gillingham-Sutton .... digital paint and rotoscope artist
Julian Gnass .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Lisa Gonzalez .... digital artist: MPC
Pierre Grage .... effects technical director: Double Negative
José Granell .... model unit supervisor
Elizabeth Gray .... animator: Double Negative
Ummi Gudjonsson .... technical director
Jean-Denis Haas .... animator: ILM
Fergus Hally .... colourist
Pete Hanson .... studio manager: Double Negative
Jeremy Hardin .... digital artist: Double Negative
Gavin Harrison .... technical director: Double Negative
Jason Heapy .... visual effects producer
Lionel Heath .... roto/prep artist
Oliver Hollis .... motion capture actor
Stephen Hoogendyk .... character animator
Pete Howlett .... digital compositor
Michael Hull .... character animator: Double Negative
Antony Hunt .... executive producer: model unit
Marc Hutchings .... prep artist: MPC
Marc Hutchings .... roto artist: MPC
Michael Illingworth .... visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
Carl Jackson .... matchmove artist: Framestore CFC
Demetri Jagger .... camera operator: visual effects high definition capture
Gemma James .... visual effects coordinator
Stephen James .... digital paint & compositor: Double Negative
Keith Jones .... roto/prep artist
Marc Jones .... lead matchmove artist
Owen Jones .... matchmove artist
Rafal Kaniewski .... digital compositor
Peng Ke .... matchmove artist: MPC
Peng Ke .... motion tracking artist: MPC
Uzma Khalid .... digital effects artist
Alec Knox .... senior lighting technical director: MPC
Edmund Kolloen .... technical director: Framestore CFC
Donna Lanasa .... digital artist: Double Negative
Pedro Lara .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Adrian Lee .... digital I/O: Cinesite
Luke Letkey .... digital compositor
Jarrod Linton .... pre-vis supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Shelly Lloyd-James .... visual effects assistant coordinator: Warner Brothers
Charlotte Loughnane .... visual effects production manager
Craig Lyn .... visual effects supervisor
Tony Man .... digital compositor
Mike Marcus .... digital compositor
Jan Maroske .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Mark Masson .... creature technical director: Double Negative
Nathan McConnel .... character animator: Framestore CFC
Marlin McGlone .... data operative
Claire McLachlan .... digital artist
Alasdair McNeill .... roto/prep supervisor
Naveen Medaram .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Gurel Mehmet .... visual effects art director: Double Negative
Ana Mestre .... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Ellen E. Miki .... roto/prep artist
Christopher James Miller .... lighting technical director: The Moving Picture Company
Michelle Motta .... digital paint & rotoscope artist
Alessandro Mozzato .... lighting technical director
Ryan Mullany .... roto/prep artist
Thierry Muller .... digital artist: Double Negative
Martin Newcombe .... matchmove artist
Martin Newcombe .... texture artist
Steve Nichols .... animator
Paul Oakley .... lighting technical director
Luis Pages .... effects technical director: MPC
Sona Pak .... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Josh Paller .... technical assistant
Christian Paradis .... digital effects artist
S. Scott Parrish .... creature technical director: ILM
Radhika Patel .... camera animator
John Peck .... digital compositor
Tony Peck .... lead digital paint and roto artist: Framestore CFC
Davide Pesare .... shader writer
Fred Place .... compositor
George Plakides .... lighting technical director: MPC
Maria Pudlowska .... digital grading assistant
Farhan Qureshi .... digital effects artist
Paul Raeburn .... lead compositor
Vikas Rajput .... layout & matchmove artist
Clare Ramsey .... creature effects trainee
Steve Rawlins .... animation supervisor: ILM
Hannes Ricklefs .... software research and development: MPC
Becky Roberts .... roto-, prep- and matchmove coordinator: MPC
Aled Robinson .... visual effects editor: MPC
Dave Robinson .... systems engineer
Florian Salanova .... lighting technical director: MPC
Rhys Salcombe .... junior lighting technical director
Rhys Salcombe .... matchmove artist
Jeff Saltzman .... camera layout supervisor: ILM
Tiago Santos .... roto/prep artist
Florian Schroeder .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Denis Scolan .... lead compositor: Framestore CFC
Alexander Seaman .... effects technical director: Double Negative
Haure Sebastien .... senior character modeler: MPC
Foad Shah .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Chris Shaw .... visual effects supervisor
Matthew Shaw .... digital compositor
Jens-Peter Sjøberg .... sequence lead
Richard Slechta .... lead lighting technical director: Framestore CFC
Laurel A. Smith .... texture artist
Sarah Louise Smith .... visual effects assistant coordinator: Warner Brothers
Daniel Smollan .... lighting technical director: MPC
Dan Snape .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Olivier Soares .... fur technical director
Cameron Sonerson .... visual effects animator
Jamshed Soori .... visual effects
James Soukup .... layout artist: ILM
Christoph Sprenger .... lead massive technical director: Double Negative
Tom Steadman .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Jim Steel .... senior digital compositor: Double Negative
Paul Venn Stirling .... prep artist: MPC
Paul Venn Stirling .... roto artist: MPC
Nigel Stone .... director of photography: model unit
Christopher Sweet .... studio assistant: Double Negative
Peter Szewczyk .... lead lighting technical director
Kat Szuminska .... visual effects supervisor: Rising Sun Pictures
Bridget M. Taylor .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Scott Taylor .... digital compositor: Double Negative
Andrew Myles Thompson .... matchmove Artist: MPC
Simon Tingell .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Gavin Toomey .... visual effects supervisor
Shahin Toosi .... prep/paint and roto artist: MPC
Diego Trazzi .... digital artist: Double Negative
Mark Tremble .... digital compositor
Chi Chung Tse .... animator
Chris Ung .... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Kristi Valk .... matte painter
Jon Veal .... lead modeller
Eugénie von Tunzelmann .... digital artist: Double Negative
Mark Wainwright .... digital artist
Tara Walker .... digital artist
Lucy Ward .... shader writer: Double Negative
Thomas Ward .... character animator: Double Negative
Imery Watson .... concept artist: Double Negative
Thom Wickes .... render/data wrangler: Cinesite
Stephen Willey .... systems engineer
Mark Williams .... software research and development: MPC
Chris Wilson .... render wrangler: MPC
Eric Wong .... character rigging supervisor
Mike Woodhead .... set matchmove technician
Nick Woo .... technical support
Anna Yamazoe .... matchmove Artist: MPC
Richard Yeomans .... visual effects plate coordinator: Warner Brothers
Olly Young .... visual effects production assistant: Warner Brothers
Matthias Zeller .... creature technical director: Framestore-CFC
Patrick Zentis .... senior matte painter/compositor: Double Negative
Martyn Drake .... systems: MPC (uncredited)

Stunts
Gary Arthurs .... stunt performer
Ben Cooke .... stunts
George Cottle .... stunt performer
Nicholas Daines .... stunt double: Arben
Levan Doran .... stunt double
Rick English .... stunt double
Bradley Farmer .... stunt double: Jason Isaacs
Jade Gordon .... assistant: stunt-coordinator
James Grogan .... stunt double
Rob Inch .... stunt double: Ralph fiennes
Rowley Irlam .... stunts
Charles Jarman .... utility stunts
Paul Kennington .... stunt performer
Paul Kulik .... stunt double: Draco Malfoy
Marc Mailley .... stunt performer
James O'Donnell .... stunts
Justin Pearson .... stunts
Peter Pedrero .... stunt safety
Greg Powell .... stunt coordinator
Andy Weller .... stunts wire effects
Joanna Whitney .... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department
Jonathan Ames .... video assistant: second unit
Marc Atherfold .... first assistant camera: second unit
Alfie Biddle .... camera trainee: second unit
Mike Brewster .... director of photography: second unit
Bob Bridges .... video assist coordinator
Stuart Bridges .... video assist operator
Chris Clarke .... second assistant camera: second unit
Murray Close .... still photographer
Barry Conroy .... best boy
Luke Coulter .... second assistant camera: second unit
Nic Cupac .... grip
Adam Dale .... aerial camera operator
Adam Dorney .... additional camera trainee: second unit
Laurence Edwards .... crane technician
Paul Edwards .... steadicam operator: second unit
Steve Ellingworth .... key grip
Steve Evans .... grip
John Ferguson .... first assistant camera: second unit
Wick Finch .... gaffer: second unit
Will Finch .... electrician
Ian Glenister .... best boy floor
Ian Glenister .... lighting supervisor
Dan Hartley .... video assist operator
Graeme Haughton .... electrician
Steve Hideg .... crane technician
Jeremy Hiles .... camera operator: "a" camera
Jeremy Hiles .... steadicam operator
Darren Holland .... key grip: second unit
Wayne King .... electrician
Martin Lewis .... driver: camera car, second unit
Matthew Luscombe .... assistant still photographer
David Mackie .... second assistant camera: second unit
Davie Mayes .... electrician
Tom McFarling .... second assistant camera
James McGuire .... gaffer
Ray Meere .... second assistant camera: second unit
Jamie Mills .... electrician
Eamonn O'Keeffe .... focus puller: second unit
Steve Petrie .... video assistant
Miles Proudfoot .... first assistant camera: second unit
Sam Sale .... video assistant: second unit
Tom Scott .... rigger
Kim Seber .... focus puller
Richard B. Shean .... video assistant
Ian Sinfield .... electrician
Mario Spanna .... additional libra head technician: second unit
Stefan Stankowski .... camera operator: second unit
Taylor Tulip-Close .... assistant still photographer
Peter Versey .... camera operator: second unit
Dave Wells .... best boy grip
Charlie Woodburn .... first assistant camera: aerial unit
Paul Worley .... grip: "b" camera

 
what's new
Into the Woods Wild Gone Girl 20,000 Days on Earth The Guest A Walk Among the Tombstones Fort Bliss Hector and the Search for Happiness The Maze Runner Reclaim This is Where I Leave You Tracks Tusk The Zero Theorem The Boxtrolls THE EQUALIZER Good People Jimi: All is By My Side

 

VISUAL HOLLYWOOD presents
OUR NEW MOVIE STORE

check it out here



• talk about it • video review • visual reviewnews • trailers teaser• clips 
• 175 photos • main photos pg1 pg2creditscastfilmmakers
• notes, interviews & articles 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, • 

contents


 
Creative Commons LicenseVisual Hollywood work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution -NonCommercial -ShareAlike 2.5 License. "Visual Hollywood " is our trademark. See Legal Disclaimer, Privacy Policy, Copyright information, Please notify us of any errors so corrections can be made. All film stills, trailers, video clips and trademarks are the property of their respective owners and may not be reproduced for any reason whatsoever. If proper notation of owned material is not given please notify us so we can make adjustments.